Search
Search
Search
 

Fightworld Cup 14 Official Results

April 13, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Nerang, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Semir Celikovic Taipari Rikihana Submission 1st 4:56 Title Fight
[detail] Jacob Mahony Reece McLaren Submission 3rd 4:34 Title Fight
[detail] Kairin Moses Suasday Chau TKO/RSC 2nd 1:05
[detail] Brentin Mumford Joshua Smith Submission 2nd 1:07
[detail] Sam Bastin Jason Preece KO 1st 2:54
[detail] Kyra Purcell Arlene Blencowe Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Kaela Banney Melanie Malone Decision 3rd
[detail] Elizabeth Warner Raelene Quagliata Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Kenani Mangakahia Tessa Green Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Davin Marsh David Meak Submission 2nd 1:09
[detail] Luke Thorngaard Kenan Palliser Decision 3rd
[detail] Brendan Jones Mitch Booth Submission 3rd 1:28
[detail] Johnny Walker James Klingner Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Jaydan Eynaud Marty Tucker TKO/RSC 2nd 1:04
[detail] Brett Jacobsen Nathan Duce Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Dale MacKenzie Aiden Van Wijk Submission 1st 2:07

Full Results:

Title Fight Semir Celikovic Vs. Taipari Rikihana
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Semir Celikovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Taipari Rikihana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Semir Celikovic Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 4:56 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jacob Mahony Vs. Reece McLaren
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Jacob Mahony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-1
Team
VS
Name Reece McLaren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jacob Mahony Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:34 in the 3rd round


Kairin Moses Vs. Suasday Chau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kairin Moses No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Suasday Chau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Kairin Moses Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Brentin Mumford Vs. Joshua Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brentin Mumford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brentin Mumford Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Sam Bastin Vs. Jason Preece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Bastin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team
Sam Bastin Wins by KO (Strike) 2:54 in the 1st round


Kyra Purcell Vs. Arlene Blencowe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyra Purcell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arlene Blencowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Kyra Purcell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Kaela Banney Vs. Melanie Malone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kaela Banney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Melanie Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kaela Banney Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Elizabeth Warner Vs. Raelene Quagliata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Elizabeth Warner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Raelene Quagliata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elizabeth Warner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Kenani Mangakahia Vs. Tessa Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kenani Mangakahia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tessa Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenani Mangakahia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Davin Marsh Vs. David Meak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Davin Marsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Meak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Davin Marsh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Luke Thorngaard Vs. Kenan Palliser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Thorngaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenan Palliser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Luke Thorngaard Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Brendan Jones Vs. Mitch Booth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brendan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Booth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brendan Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 3rd round


Johnny Walker Vs. James Klingner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Klingner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Johnny Walker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Jaydan Eynaud Vs. Marty Tucker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jaydan Eynaud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marty Tucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jaydan Eynaud Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 2nd round


Brett Jacobsen Vs. Nathan Duce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brett Jacobsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Duce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brett Jacobsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Dale MacKenzie Vs. Aiden Van Wijk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dale MacKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Aiden Van Wijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dale MacKenzie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round