Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 7 Official Results

June 3, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Southport Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adam Webster Coby Jones TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jimmy Kruetzer Matt Johansson Submission 1st
[detail] Roy Luxton Gavin Murie TKO/RSC 2nd 1:18
[detail] David Lock Gareth Henderson TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Rhys Whiteford Ross Macleod Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Carl Toomey Peter Hickmott Submission 1st

Full Results:

Adam Webster Vs. Coby Jones
Name Adam Webster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Coby Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Adam Webster Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) in the 1st round


Jimmy Kruetzer Vs. Matt Johansson
Name Jimmy Kruetzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jimmy Kruetzer Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 1st round


Roy Luxton Vs. Gavin "Art" Murie
Name Roy Luxton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Murie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
Roy Luxton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:18 in the 2nd round


David Lock Vs. Gareth Henderson
Name David Lock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
David Lock Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round


Rhys Whiteford Vs. Ross Macleod
Name Rhys Whiteford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Macleod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rhys Whiteford Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Carl Toomey Vs. Peter Hickmott
Name Carl Toomey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Hickmott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Carl Toomey Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round