Search
Search
Search
 

Michigan Xtreme Cagefighting 7/18/09 Official Results

July 18, 2009 - 8:00 PM
, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Robinson Marc Mullins TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Nick Sondergeld Chane Pool TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike Flores Luke Sheer Submission 2nd 1:28
[detail] Grant Boss Jeff Wiese Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michael Drake Glenn Petersen TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Brandon Maddox James Dushane TKO/RSC 2nd 1:56
[detail] Joshua White Dominick Sindone TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Perkins Michael Floyd Submission 2nd 2:12
[detail] Tyler Edgeington Robert Bennett TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Joshua Tipswood Alex Keller TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Pat Readamier Robert Mosher TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tom Straughn John Michaeski TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] Randy Wallace James Talley TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jake Harris Dean Walsh Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] John Sleighton Bradley Coklin Submission 1st 2:52

Full Results:

Josh Robinson Vs. Marc Mullins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Robinson Josh Robinson
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Mullins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Robinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:46 in the 1st round


Nick Sondergeld Vs. Chane Pool
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Sondergeld No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chane Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholas Sondergeld Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike "Spider Monkey" Flores Vs. Luke Sheer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Silver Dragon
VS
Name Luke Sheer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Michael Flores Wins by Submission 1:28 in the 2nd round


Grant Boss Vs. Jeff Wiese
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Grant Boss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Wiese No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Grant Boss Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Michael Drake Vs. Glenn Petersen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Drake No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Glenn Petersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Drake Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:38 in the 1st round


Brandon Maddox Vs. James Dushane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Maddox No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Dushane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Maddox Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Joshua White Vs. Dominick Sindone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dominick Sindone No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Joshua White Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brian Perkins Vs. Michael Floyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Perkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Floyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Perkins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:12 in the 2nd round


Tyler Edgeington Vs. Robert Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Edgeington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tyler Edgeington Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joshua Tipswood Vs. Alex Keller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Tipswood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Keller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Tipswood Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Pat Readamier Vs. Robert Mosher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pat Readamier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Mosher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pat Readamier Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tom Straughn Vs. John Michaeski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Straughn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Michaeski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Straughn Wins by TKO/RSC 0:16 in the 1st round


Randy Wallace Vs. James Talley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Randy Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Talley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Wallace Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jake Harris Vs. Dean Walsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jake Harris Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:48 in the 2nd round


John Sleighton Vs. Bradley Coklin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Sleighton No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Coklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Sleighton Wins by Submission (Injury) 2:52 in the 1st round