Search
Search
Search
 

Total Combat 14 Official Results

October 29, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Spennymoor Leisure Centre
Spennymoor, Durham United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Close Shawn Fells Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] David Galbraith Martin Reay Decision
[detail] James Holland Kyle Fitzgerald Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Anthony Barker Chris Scott Decision
[detail] Chris Walton Graham Ramage Submission 1st 4:53
[detail] Ian Rush Stu Bailey TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dean Caldwell Gary Richardson Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Jamie McKenzie Andrew Fisher Submission 1st 3:56
[detail] Stephen Stringfellow Mel Herbert TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Rhys Iles David Wilson Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Ian Margerison Glyn Sherwood Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Michael Holmes Sandy Geddes TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Leslee Ojugbana Mark Elliot Decision
[detail] Henrique Nogueira Richard Bowser Submission 2nd 4:59
[detail] Robert Berry Mohamed Diakite TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Tim Close Vs. Shawn Fells
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Close No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Fells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Close Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


David Galbraith Vs. Martin Reay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Galbraith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Reay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Galbraith Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


James Holland Vs. Kyle Fitzgerald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Holland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Fitzgerald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
James Holland Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Anthony Barker Vs. Chris Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Scott No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Anthony Barker Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Chris Walton Vs. Graham Ramage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Walton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Ramage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Chris Walton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:53 in the 1st round


Ian Rush Vs. Stu Bailey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Rush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Stu Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Rush Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Dean Caldwell Vs. Gary Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dean Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dean Caldwell Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:33 in the 1st round


Jamie McKenzie Vs. Andrew Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamie McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-6-1
Team
Jamie McKenzie Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:56 in the 1st round


Stephen Stringfellow Vs. Mel Herbert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stephen Stringfellow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mel Herbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Stringfellow Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Rhys Iles Vs. David Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rhys Iles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
VS
Name David Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 329 (149.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Rhys Iles Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


Ian Margerison Vs. Glyn Sherwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Margerison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Glyn Sherwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Margerison Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Michael "Rocky" Holmes Vs. Sandy Geddes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Sandy Geddes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-14-1
Team
Michael Holmes Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Leslee Ojugbana Vs. Mark Elliot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leslee Ojugbana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-1
Team Sunderland Ju Jitsu
VS
Name Mark Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Leslee Ojugbana Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Henrique Nogueira Vs. Richard Bowser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Henrique Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
VS
Name Richard Bowser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Henrique Nogueira Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:59 in the 2nd round


Robert Berry Vs. Mohamed Diakite
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team Durham Ju Jitsu
VS
Name Mohamed Diakite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Berry Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round