Search
Search
Search
 

PURE Fighting Championships 4 Official Results

March 12, 2010 - 12:00 AM
Red Deer, Alberta Canada
- Results Verified By Commission, River Cree Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordon Mein Andrew Buckland TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] George Belanger Victor Daychief TKO/RSC 2nd 3:09
[detail] Kelly Gervais Trevor Wright KO 1st 0:29
[detail] Tim Tamaki Derek Clarke TKO/RSC 2nd 2:38
[detail] Owen Carr Tyler Davis Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Brigham Jesse Seaburg TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Brandt Dewsberry Josh Smith Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Rob Roy Jesse Fox Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jordon Mein Vs. Andrew Buckland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John McCarthy
Name Jordon Mein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Buckland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 15-11-1
Team
Jordon Mein Wins by TKO/RSC 2:35 in the 1st round


Victor Daychief Vs. George Belanger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John McCarthy
Name Victor Daychief No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
VS
Name George Belanger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
George Belanger Wins by TKO/RSC 3:09 in the 2nd round


Trevor Wright Vs. Kelly Gervais
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Trevor Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Gervais No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Kelly Gervais Wins by KO 0:29 in the 1st round


Tim Tamaki Vs. Derek Clarke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John McCarthy
Name Tim Tamaki No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-23-0
Team Canadian Martial Arts Centre
VS
Name Derek Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Tim Tamaki Wins by TKO/RSC 2:38 in the 2nd round


Owen Carr Vs. Tyler Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Vern Gorman
Name Owen Carr No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-1
Team
VS
Name Tyler Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Owen Carr Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,28-29


Ryan Brigham Vs. Jesse Seaburg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John McCarthy
Name Ryan Brigham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Seaburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ryan Brigham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 1st round


Brandt Dewsberry Vs. Josh Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Brandt Dewsberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Josh Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandt Dewsberry Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Rob Roy Vs. Jesse Fox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Vern Gorman
Name Rob Roy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Rob Roy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,29-28,30-27