Search
Search
Search
 

X Cage 3 Official Results

December 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Torun, Torun Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mateusz Jankowski Grzegorz Snarskiego TKO/RSC 1st 3:05
[detail] Ireneusz Mila Adam Golonkiewicz TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Michal Andryszak Marcina Zontka Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Damian Doachowski Rafal Rynkowski Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Dawid Januszewski Lukasz Nikolajczyk Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Rafal Blachuta Dawida Rybickiego Decision 3rd
[detail] Adrian Zielinski Rafala Nowasielskiego Decision 3rd
[detail] Mateusz Wikarski Lukasz Zaborowski Submission 1st 2:53

Full Results:

Mateusz Jankowski Vs. Grzegorz Snarskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Jankowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Snarskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mateusz Jankowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:05 in the 1st round


Ireneusz Mila Vs. Adam Golonkiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ireneusz Mila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Golonkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Ireneusz Mila Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Michal Andryszak Vs. Marcina Zontka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Andryszak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcina Zontka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michal Andryszak Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Damian Doachowski Vs. Rafal Rynkowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damian Doachowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rafal Rynkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Damian Doachowski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


Dawid Januszewski Vs. Lukasz Nikolajczyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dawid Januszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Nikolajczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dawid Januszewski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Rafal Blachuta Vs. Dawida Rybickiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Blachuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dawida Rybickiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafal Blachuta Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adrian Zielinski Vs. Rafala Nowasielskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Zielinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rafala Nowasielskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Adrian Zielinski Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mateusz Wikarski Vs. Lukasz Zaborowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Wikarski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Zaborowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mateusz Wikarski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:53 in the 1st round