Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage 2 Official Results

April 14, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Johanning Civic Center
Kokomo, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Keidel Jeremy Green Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Carlos Perez Russ Johnson Decision 0:00
[detail] Miguel Torres Josh Mason Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Anthony Burton Clint Langreck TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Darrell Smith Brian Szohr KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jay Martin Josh Krueger Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jay Massey Chris Jones Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Aaron Sullivan Jeremy Brown Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nate Buris Todd Fields KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Aaron Sullivan Nate Buris Disqualification 0:00
[detail] Andy Smith Dan Keirns TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Josh Dailey Kevin Handy KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Todd Kiser Chad Wagoner TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Lytle Jake Ambrose Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tony Ross Patrick Heidenreich Decision 0:00

Full Results:

Chris Keidel Vs. Jeremy Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Keidel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Keidel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Carlos Perez Vs. Russ Johnson
Name Carlos Perez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Russ Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Perez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Miguel Torres Vs. Josh Mason
Name Miguel Torres Miguel Torres
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 41-8-0
Team Torres Martial Arts Team Carlson Gracie
VS
Name Josh Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-11-0
Team
Miguel Torres Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Anthony Burton Vs. Clint Langreck
Name Anthony Burton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Langreck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Burton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Darrell "Bulldog" Smith Vs. Brian Szohr
Name Darrell Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 16-18-0
Team Animal House
VS
Name Brian Szohr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Darrell Smith Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jay Martin Vs. Josh Krueger
Name Jay Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Krueger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
Jay Martin Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jay "Superman" Massey Vs. Chris Jones
Name Jay Massey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Team Assassin Grapplers Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Chris Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Jay Massey Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Sullivan Vs. Jeremy Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Fight Freak
VS
Name Jeremy Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Aaron Sullivan Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nate Buris Vs. Todd Fields
Name Nate Buris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nate Buris Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Sullivan Vs. Nate Buris
Name Aaron Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Fight Freak
VS
Name Nate Buris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Aaron Sullivan Wins by Disqualification (Refusal to Release Submission) 0:00


Andy Smith Vs. Dan Keirns
Name Andy Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Keirns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Josh Dailey Vs. Kevin Handy
Name Josh Dailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Handy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Dailey Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Todd Kiser Vs. Chad Wagoner
Name Todd Kiser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Wagoner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Todd Kiser Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris "Lights Out" Lytle Vs. Jake Ambrose
Name Chris Lytle Chris Lytle
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 30-18-5
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
VS
Name Jake Ambrose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Chris Lytle Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Tony Ross Vs. Patrick Heidenreich
Name Tony Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Heidenreich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tony Ross Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)