Search
Search
Search
 

Fightforce 2: Butte Brawl 2 Official Results

July 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Butte, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kahl Clark Herman Camacho Decision
[detail] Dan Distefano Daniel Charon Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Bob Sather Jerry Price Submission 1st 3:06
[detail] Casey Kelly Anthony Dombkowski Submission 1st
[detail] Russell Detiene Oliver Neeswand Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Samuel Rauch Ron Dombrowski Submission 1st
[detail] Tanner Smith Andrew Rice Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Alvin Robinson Marshall Martin Submission 1st 3:54
[detail] Michael Gates v. Allen Williams was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Brandon Olsen Dom Bjerke Submission 1st
[detail] Roy Nelson Jerome Smith Submission 1st 4:13

Full Results:

Kahl Clark Vs. Herman Camacho
Name Kahl Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Herman Camacho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kahl Clark Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Dan Distefano Vs. Daniel Charon
Name Dan Distefano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Charon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dan Distefano Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 1st round


Bob Sather Vs. Jerry Price
Name Bob Sather No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Bob Sather Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:06 in the 1st round


Casey Kelly Vs. Anthony Dombkowski
Name Casey Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Dombkowski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Casey Kelly Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Russell Detiene Vs. Oliver Neeswand
Name Russell Detiene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Neeswand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Russell Detiene Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:54 in the 1st round


Samuel Rauch Vs. Ron Dombrowski
Name Samuel Rauch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team Montana Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Ron Dombrowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Samuel Rauch Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Tanner Smith Vs. Andrew Rice
Name Tanner Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Tanner Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:38 in the 1st round


Alvin "Kid" Robinson Vs. Marshall Martin
Name Alvin Robinson Alvin Robinson
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team Royce Gracie (Denver)
VS
Name Marshall Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 22-15-0
Team
Alvin Robinson Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 3:54 in the 1st round


Michael Gates Vs. Allen Williams
Name Michael Gates Michael Gates
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team
VS
Name Allen Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team Team Insane Combat
Draw


Brandon Olsen Vs. Dom Bjerke
Name Brandon Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dom Bjerke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Brandon Olsen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Roy "Big Country" Nelson Vs. Jerome Smith
Name Roy Nelson Roy Nelson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 20-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team Freestyle Fighter
Roy Nelson Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 4:13 in the 1st round