Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Festival 28 Official Results

October 16, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Helsinki, Uusimaa Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tina Lahdemaki Paulina Suska Decision 2nd
[detail] Sirwan Kakai Janne Elonen-Kulmala Submission 1st 3:48
[detail] Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Brian Smiley KO 1st 2:50
[detail] Toni Valtonen Sean Salmon Submission 1st 3:18
[detail] Mikko Rupponen John Doyle Submission 2nd 2:25
[detail] Marcus Vanttinen Ivan Serati Submission 1st 4:19
[detail] Luiz Azeredo Niko Puhakka Decision 3rd
[detail] Lucio Linhares Mitch Whitesel TKO/RSC 1st 0:28

Full Results:

Tina Lahdemaki Vs. Paulina Suska
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tina Lahdemaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paulina Suska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-4-1
Team
Tina Lahdemaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Janne "Jamba" Elonen-Kulmala Vs. Sirwan Kakai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Janne Elonen-Kulmala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Sirwan Kakai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Sirwan Kakai Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:48 in the 1st round


Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Vs. Brian Smiley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha-Pekka Vainikainen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 20-10-1
Team
VS
Name Brian Smiley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Wins by KO (Strike) 2:50 in the 1st round


Toni Valtonen Vs. Sean Salmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toni Valtonen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Sean Salmon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-21-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Toni Valtonen Wins by Submission 3:18 in the 1st round


Mikko "Rujo" Rupponen Vs. John Doyle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikko Rupponen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-5-2
Team The Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name John Doyle John Doyle
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-21-0
Team
Mikko Rupponen Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Marcus Vanttinen Vs. Ivan Serati
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Vanttinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 23-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Serati Ivan Serati
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Marcus Vanttinen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:19 in the 1st round


Niko Puhakka Vs. Luiz Azeredo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-16-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Luiz Azeredo Luiz Azeredo
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team Gold Team
Luiz Azeredo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lucio Linhares Vs. Mitch Whitesel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucio Linhares No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 19-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Whitesel Mitch Whitesel
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-25-0
Team Wreckroom Athletics
Lucio Linhares Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:28 in the 1st round