Search
Search
Search
 

URCC XII: Supremacy Official Results

July 5, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Makati City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jerry Legaspi Anthony Dominic So Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Carry Bullos Arnel Arancina Submission 1st 4:44
[detail] Lando Espinosa John Naval Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Noble Ampoc Robert Serdone Submission 1st 3:56
[detail] Roldan Cartajena Marlon Abrigoso Submission 1st 4:21
[detail] Earl Uy Dennis Valmores TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Seyed Razi Jabbari Panchito Estrada TKO/RSC 1st 4:47
[detail] Kevin Belingon Magellan Perez Submission 1st 4:01
[detail] Justin Cruz Lino Tagacay Submission 2nd 5:16
[detail] Eduard Folayang Caloy Baduria TKO/RSC 1st 3:41

Full Results:

Jerry Legaspi Vs. Anthony Dominic So
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jerry Legaspi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Dominic So No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jerry Legaspi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Carry Bullos Vs. Arnel Arancina
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Carry Bullos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arnel Arancina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Carry Bullos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:44 in the 1st round


Lando Espinosa Vs. John Naval
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Lando Espinosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Naval No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lando Espinosa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:24 in the 1st round


Noble Ampoc Vs. Robert Serdone
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Noble Ampoc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Serdone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Noble Ampoc Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:56 in the 1st round


Roldan Cartajena Vs. Marlon Abrigoso
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Roldan Cartajena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-7-2
Team
VS
Name Marlon Abrigoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Roldan Cartajena Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:21 in the 1st round


Earl Uy Vs. Dennis Valmores
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Earl Uy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Valmores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Earl Uy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:52 in the 1st round


Seyed Razi Jabbari Vs. Panchito Estrada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Seyed Razi Jabbari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Panchito Estrada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Seyed Razi Jabbari Wins by TKO/RSC 4:47 in the 1st round


Kevin Belingon Vs. Magellan Perez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Kevin Belingon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Magellan Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kevin Belingon Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:01 in the 1st round


Justin Cruz Vs. Lino Tagacay
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Justin Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lino Tagacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Justin Cruz Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 5:16 in the 2nd round


Eduard Folayang Vs. Caloy Baduria
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Eduard Folayang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
Eduard Folayang Wins by TKO/RSC 3:41 in the 1st round