Search
Search
Search
 

Universal Cage Fighters - Lords of the Cage Official Results

December 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Colchester, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Cooledge Simon Marsh Submission 1st 1:31 Title Fight
[detail] Pacer Allen Steve Clements Submission 1st 1:15 Title Fight
[detail] Leigh Mitchell Bobby Bridgeman Decision 3rd
[detail] Wojtek Kusmierzak Cameron Allen Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Power Ricky West Decision 3rd
[detail] Hamish McIntyre Keiron Sutherland TKO/RSC 3rd 2:08
[detail] Jamie Tollgate Richard Jordan TKO/RSC 1st 2:43
[detail] Dean Simmonds Ash Harridge Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Ozan Ahmet Danny Joel Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Matt Fuhr Chris Steel Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Andrews Harry Green TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Gary Perkins Al Prowse TKO/RSC 2nd 1:25
[detail] Jack Gibbs Dave Fuller TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] John Demel Gary Booker TKO/RSC 1st 0:32

Full Results:

Title Fight Simon Marsh Vs. Jason Cooledge
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Simon Marsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Cooledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Jason Cooledge Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Title Fight Pacer Allen Vs. Steve Clements
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Pacer Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Clements No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Pacer Allen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round


Leigh Mitchell Vs. Bobby Bridgeman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leigh Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Bridgeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leigh Mitchell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Wojtek Kusmierzak Vs. Cameron Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wojtek Kusmierzak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wojtek Kusmierzak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matt Power Vs. Ricky West
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Power No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Power Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hamish McIntyre Vs. Keiron Sutherland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hamish McIntyre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keiron Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hamish McIntyre Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:08 in the 3rd round


Jamie Tollgate Vs. Richard Jordan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamie Tollgate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Tollgate Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:43 in the 1st round


Dean Simmonds Vs. Ash Harridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dean Simmonds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ash Harridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dean Simmonds Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Ozan Ahmet Vs. Danny Joel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ozan Ahmet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Joel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ozan Ahmet Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Matt Fuhr Vs. Chris Steel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Fuhr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Steel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Fuhr Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ben Andrews Vs. Harry Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Andrews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Andrews Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:44 in the 1st round


Gary Perkins Vs. Al Prowse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gary Perkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Al Prowse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Perkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Jack Gibbs Vs. Dave Fuller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jack Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Fuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jack Gibbs Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:59 in the 1st round


John Demel Vs. Gary Booker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Demel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Booker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Demel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 1st round