Search
Search
Search
 

Mixed Battle of Malmoe 4 Official Results

September 4, 2005 - 12:00 AM
, Malmoe Sweden
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pal Andersen Peter Enbom Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Omid Pourmanochehri Andre Mineus Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Anders Gustavsson Pierre Jardheimer TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] David Johansson Sharyar Sazesh Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Niklas Sallqvist Peter Albert Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Johan Wedenius Matias Kontio Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Simeon Thoresen Cole Lauritsen Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Kristian Hacklou Johan Bjorlin Decision 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Pal Andersen Vs. Peter Enbom
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pal Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Enbom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Pal Andersen Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 5:00 in the 1st round


Omid Pourmanochehri Vs. Andre Mineus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Omid Pourmanochehri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Andre Mineus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Omid Pourmanochehri Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Anders Gustavsson Vs. Pierre Jardheimer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anders Gustavsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pierre Jardheimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anders Gustavsson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


David Johansson Vs. Sharyar Sazesh
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sharyar Sazesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Johansson Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Niklas Sallqvist Vs. Peter Albert
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niklas Sallqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Albert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niklas Sallqvist Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Johan Wedenius Vs. Matias Kontio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Johan Wedenius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matias Kontio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan Wedenius Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Simeon Thoresen Vs. Cole Lauritsen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Simeon Thoresen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-5-1
Team
VS
Name Cole Lauritsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Simeon Thoresen Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Kristian Hacklou Vs. Johan Bjorlin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kristian Hacklou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Johan Bjorlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristian Hacklou Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)