Search
Search
Search
 

Dakota Fighting Championships 2: Reloaded Official Results

September 25, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Fargo Civic Memorial Auditorium
Fargo, North Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Fuller Mark Knight TKO/RSC 2nd 3:31
[detail] Mark Bacosa Tyler Larson Submission 2nd 4:35
[detail] Lee Lohff Thad Pike Submission 1st
[detail] Alex Sung Trevor Julin Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Gjermund Larsen Serge Rochon Submission 3rd 4:30
[detail] Yancy Cuellar Adam Borgen KO 1st
[detail] Miguel Gonzalez Mike Degrasso Submission 1st 3:48
[detail] Kurt Moberg Todd Fuller Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Grant Tennant Zack Schroeder TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Rod Salm Shawn Taxis Submission 2nd 3:07
[detail] Mike Bernotas Matt Leaf TKO/RSC 1st 3:12
[detail] Saul Mitchell Keith Sogla Decision
[detail] Jason Vey Randell Baldonado TKO/RSC 2nd 4:11
[detail] Chris Tuchscherer Noah Inhofer TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Clayton Miller Bruce Nelson Submission 1st 2:11

Full Results:

James Fuller Vs. Mark Knight
Name James Fuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Fuller Wins by TKO/RSC 3:31 in the 2nd round


Mark Bacosa Vs. Tyler Larson
Name Mark Bacosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Larson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Mark Bacosa Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:35 in the 2nd round


Lee Lohff Vs. Thad Pike
Name Lee Lohff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Team Insane Combat
VS
Name Thad Pike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Lohff Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Alex "The Alaconda" Sung Vs. Trevor Julin
Name Alex Sung No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Winnipeg Academy of MMA
VS
Name Trevor Julin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Alex Sung Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:06 in the 1st round


Gjermund "The Norwegian Assassin" Larsen Vs. Serge Rochon
Name Gjermund Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Serge Rochon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Gjermund Larsen Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:30 in the 3rd round


Yancy Cuellar Vs. Adam Borgen
Name Yancy Cuellar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-15-1
Team
VS
Name Adam Borgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Yancy Cuellar Wins by KO in the 1st round


Miguel Gonzalez Vs. Mike Degrasso
Name Miguel Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Degrasso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Miguel Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:48 in the 1st round


Kurt Moberg Vs. Todd Fuller
Name Kurt Moberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Fuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kurt Moberg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Grant Tennant Vs. Zack Schroeder
Name Grant Tennant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Schroeder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-10-0
Team
Grant Tennant Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 2nd round


Rod Salm Vs. Shawn Taxis
Name Rod Salm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Taxis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rod Salm Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:07 in the 2nd round


Mike Bernotas Vs. Matt Leaf
Name Mike Bernotas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Leaf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Bernotas Wins by TKO/RSC 3:12 in the 1st round


Saul Mitchell Vs. Keith Sogla
Name Saul Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Keith Sogla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Saul Mitchell Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jason Vey Vs. Randell Baldonado
Name Jason Vey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Randell Baldonado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Vey Wins by TKO/RSC 4:11 in the 2nd round


Chris Tuchscherer Vs. Noah Inhofer
Name Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Noah Inhofer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Chris Tuchscherer Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 1st round


Clayton "The Punisher" Miller Vs. Bruce Nelson
Name Clayton Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 39-29-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
VS
Name Bruce Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 28-36-0
Team
Clayton Miller Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round