Search
Search
Search
 

Savage Beatdown 10 Official Results

January 17, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Baldwin, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aric Adams Kris Krueger Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Alex Entwistle Brian King Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Zeb Hansen Bruce Johnson Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Cody Kowalczyk Mike Shequin TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Dave Morin Kyle Crable Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Andrew Urban Dave Klennon Submission 1st 3:01
[detail] Aaron Johnson Andrew Lindahl Submission 1st 0:36
[detail] Aaron Benson Brandon Zemke Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Mitch Jackson Ryan Stock Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Kris Krueger Vs. Aric Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Austin Judge
Name Kris Krueger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aric Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Aric Adams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Brian King Vs. Alex Entwistle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Travis Perzynski
Name Brian King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Entwistle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Alex Entwistle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 1st round


Bruce Johnson Vs. Zeb Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Austin Judge
Name Bruce Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-51-0
Team
VS
Name Zeb Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Zeb Hansen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 1st round


Mike Shequin Vs. Cody Kowalczyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Derek Abram
Name Mike Shequin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Kowalczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Cody Kowalczyk Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Dave Morin Vs. Kyle Crable
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Austin Judge
Name Dave Morin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Crable No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Morin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:30 in the 1st round


Andrew Urban Vs. Dave Klennon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Travis Perzynski
Name Andrew Urban No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Klennon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Urban Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:01 in the 1st round


Aaron Johnson Vs. Andrew Lindahl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Travis Perzynski
Name Aaron Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Lindahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Johnson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:36 in the 1st round


Brandon Zemke Vs. Aaron Benson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Austin Judge
Name Brandon Zemke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Benson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Aaron Benson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Mitch Jackson Vs. Ryan Stock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Travis Perzynski
Name Mitch Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Stock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 18-21-0
Team
Mitch Jackson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)