Search
Search
Search
 

TPI Fighting Championship 19 Official Results

June 6, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Indonesia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robyanto Surono Priyanto KO 1st
[detail] Indra Gunawan Jarot Sumanianto KO 1st
[detail] Lholhok Purnomo Suratno Submission 2nd 4:30
[detail] M Wahyudi Busro Padmono Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Hadidjaja Junaidy Decision 3rd
[detail] Luthfiantoro Edi Purwadi TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Tarjuman Nandan Supratman Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Yantje Katimin Anggoro Padmono Unknown 2nd
[detail] Daniel Labuno Tabroni Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Robyanto Vs. Surono Priyanto
Name Robyanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Surono Priyanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Robyanto Wins by KO in the 1st round


Indra Gunawan Vs. Jarot Sumanianto
Name Indra Gunawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jarot Sumanianto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Indra Gunawan Wins by KO in the 1st round


Lholhok Purnomo Vs. Suratno
Name Lholhok Purnomo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Suratno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Lholhok Purnomo Wins by Submission 4:30 in the 2nd round


M Wahyudi Vs. Busro Padmono
Name M Wahyudi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Busro Padmono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
M Wahyudi Wins by Submission 1:30 in the 2nd round


Hadidjaja Vs. Junaidy
Name Hadidjaja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Junaidy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Hadidjaja Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luthfiantoro Vs. Edi Purwadi
Name Luthfiantoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Edi Purwadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Luthfiantoro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:30 in the 1st round


Tarjuman Vs. Nandan Supratman
Name Tarjuman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nandan Supratman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tarjuman Wins by Submission 3:40 in the 1st round


Yantje Katimin Vs. Anggoro Padmono
Name Yantje Katimin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anggoro Padmono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Yantje Katimin Wins by Unknown in the 2nd round


Daniel Labuno Vs. Tabroni
Name Daniel Labuno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tabroni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Daniel Labuno Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)