Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Management: Hits Hard Official Results

May 31, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Thornbury, Bristol United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Przemyslaw Mysisla Roman Webber Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] James McGuinness Nick Orchard Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Lee Austin Jake Blythe TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Antanas Jazbutis Jay Gilbey TKO/RSC 1st 3:19
[detail] Ben Styles Ross Mould Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Croft Rob Neesham Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Nathan Champ Dan Ford TKO/RSC 1st 1:32
[detail] Steven Evans Hywel Knight Submission 2nd 3:13
[detail] James Millard Gavin Cunvin Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Rich Weeks v. Scott Clist was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Przemyslaw Mysisla Vs. Roman Webber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Przemyslaw Mysisla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Webber Roman Webber
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Przemyslaw Mysisla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


James McGuinness Vs. Nick Orchard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James McGuinness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Orchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
James McGuinness Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Lee Austin Vs. Jake Blythe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Blythe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
Lee Austin Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Antanas Jazbutis Vs. Jay Gilbey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antanas Jazbutis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-14-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Gilbey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team Tsunami Gym
Antanas Jazbutis Wins by TKO/RSC 3:19 in the 1st round


Ben Styles Vs. Ross Mould
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Styles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Mould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Ben Styles Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul Croft Vs. Rob Neesham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Croft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Neesham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paul Croft Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Nathan Champ Vs. Dan Ford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Champ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Dan Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Champ Wins by TKO/RSC 1:32 in the 1st round


Steven Evans Vs. Hywel Knight
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Hywel Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 229 (103.87 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Steven Evans Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:13 in the 2nd round


James Millard Vs. Gavin Cunvin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Millard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Cunvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Millard Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:26 in the 1st round


Rich Weeks Vs. Scott Clist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rich Weeks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-1
Team
VS
Name Scott Clist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round