Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage: Underground 68 Official Results

April 16, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Peshawbestown, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Lambert Damien Petty TKO/RSC 1st 1:04
[detail] Rob Kaufman Mike Jamison Decision 3rd
[detail] Mitch Rice Joe Carson TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Jay Jackson John Thibault TKO/RSC 1st 1:48
[detail] Cody Vandonkelar George Snedden TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Ashley Patterson Paul Kwisswa TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Theresa Sass Robin Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Dingo Brown Anthony Coleman KO 3rd 0:40
[detail] Young Gun Thompson-Snyder Kelly True Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Josh Boyer Anthony Gott Submission 2nd 1:41
[detail] John Schulz Brian Burgan TKO/RSC 2nd 1:47
[detail] Eric Moon Christopher Fernette Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Christos Piliafas Will Crockett TKO/RSC 1st 1:37

Full Results:

James Lambert Vs. Damien Petty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Petty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Lambert Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:04 in the 1st round


Rob Kaufman Vs. Mike Jamison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Kaufman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Jamison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rob Kaufman Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mitch Rice Vs. Joe Carson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mitch Rice No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Carson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Mitchelle Rice Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round


Jay Jackson Vs. John Thibault
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jay Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Thibault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Jay Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:48 in the 1st round


Cody Vandonkelar Vs. George Snedden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Vandonkelar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Snedden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Cody Vandonkelar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 1st round


Ashley Patterson Vs. Paul Kwisswa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ashley Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Kwisswa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ashley Patterson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:45 in the 1st round


Theresa Sass Vs. Robin Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Theresa Sass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Theresa Sass Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dingo Brown Vs. Anthony Coleman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dingo Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Coleman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dingo Brown Wins by KO 0:40 in the 3rd round


Young Gun Thompson-Snyder Vs. Kelly True
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Young Gun Thompson-Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly True No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Kameron Thompson-Snyder Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Josh Boyer Vs. Anthony Gott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Boyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Gott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
Josh Boyer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:41 in the 2nd round


John Schulz Vs. Brian Burgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Schulz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Burgan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
John Schulz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Eric Moon Vs. Christopher Fernette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Moon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-12-1
Team
VS
Name Christopher Fernette No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Eric Moon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:35 in the 1st round


Christos Piliafas Vs. Will Crockett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christos Piliafas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Will Crockett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Christos Piliafas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 1st round