Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiators Free Fight 7 Official Results

May 25, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Praha Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov Jaroslav Poborsky KO 1st 1:44
[detail] Patrik Kincl David Kedzuch KO 2nd 1:19
[detail] Vaclav Stastny Tomas Kucera Submission 2nd 1:18
[detail] Frantisek Smetanka Piet Bernzen Decision 2nd
[detail] Tomas Rudolecky Markus Frese TKO/RSC 1st 3:41
[detail] Tomas Kotrady Roman Korinek Decision 2nd
[detail] Jan Marsalek v. Jens Hensen was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Vaclav Samsa Adam Sindelar Submission 1st 3:21

Full Results:

Mairbek Taisumov Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-29-0
Team
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by KO 1:44 in the 1st round


Patrik Kincl Vs. David Kedzuch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Patrik Kincl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Kedzuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Patrik Kincl Wins by KO 1:19 in the 2nd round


Vaclav Stastny Vs. Tomas Kucera
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vaclav Stastny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Kucera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Vaclav Stastny Wins by Submission 1:18 in the 2nd round


Frantisek Smetanka Vs. Piet Bernzen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Frantisek Smetanka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Piet Bernzen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Frantisek Smetanka Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Tomas Rudolecky Vs. Markus Frese
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Rudolecky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Frese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomas Rudolecky Wins by TKO/RSC 3:41 in the 1st round


Tomas Kotrady Vs. Roman Korinek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomas Kotrady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Korinek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomas Kotrady Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jan Marsalek Vs. Jens Hensen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jan Marsalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jens Hensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Vaclav Samsa Vs. Adam Sindelar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vaclav Samsa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Sindelar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Vaclav Samsa Wins by Submission 3:21 in the 1st round