Search
Search
Search
 

URCC XI: Redemption Official Results

November 25, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Pasay City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Carry Bullos Freddie Magada KO 1st 0:26
[detail] Takuro Nishimura Lando Espinosa TKO/RSC 1st 6:24
[detail] Magellan Perez Tony Donaire Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Ryan Paglinawan Marciano Basas KO 1st 1:57
[detail] Jesus Rabadon Noble Ampoc Disqualification 1st 6:34
[detail] Roy Docyogen Jessie Rafols TKO/RSC 1st 5:48
[detail] Kevin Belingon Roldan Cartajena Submission 1st 8:42
[detail] MJ Banaga Carl Sabeniano Submission 1st 3:01
[detail] Earl Uy Phil Bryner TKO/RSC 1st 4:21
[detail] Fritz Rodriguez Seyed Razi Jabbari TKO/RSC 1st 5:30
[detail] Caloy Baduria Frank Camacho TKO/RSC 1st 2:27

Full Results:

Carry Bullos Vs. Freddie Magada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Carry Bullos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Freddie Magada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Carry Bullos Wins by KO 0:26 in the 1st round


Takuro Nishimura Vs. Lando Espinosa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Takuro Nishimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Lando Espinosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Takuro Nishimura Wins by TKO/RSC 6:24 in the 1st round


Magellan Perez Vs. Tony Donaire
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Magellan Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Donaire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magellan Perez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:49 in the 1st round


Ryan Paglinawan Vs. Marciano Basas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Ryan Paglinawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marciano Basas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Paglinawan Wins by KO 1:57 in the 1st round


Jesus Rabadon Vs. Noble Ampoc
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jesus Rabadon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Noble Ampoc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jesus Rabadon Wins by Disqualification 6:34 in the 1st round


Roy Docyogen Vs. Jessie Rafols
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Roy Docyogen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Rafols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Roy Docyogen Wins by TKO/RSC 5:48 in the 1st round


Kevin Belingon Vs. Roldan Cartajena
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Kevin Belingon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roldan Cartajena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-7-2
Team
Kevin Belingon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 8:42 in the 1st round


MJ Banaga Vs. Carl Sabeniano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name MJ Banaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Sabeniano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
MJ Banaga Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:01 in the 1st round


Earl Uy Vs. Phil Bryner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Earl Uy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Bryner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Earl Uy Wins by TKO/RSC 4:21 in the 1st round


Fritz Rodriguez Vs. Seyed Razi Jabbari
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Fritz Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Seyed Razi Jabbari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Fritz Rodriguez Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:30 in the 1st round


Caloy Baduria Vs. Frank Camacho
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Frank Camacho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
Caloy Baduria Wins by TKO/RSC 2:27 in the 1st round