Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea Official Results

August 29, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, South Korea South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daisuke Nakamura Wim Deputter Decision 2nd
[detail] Norman Paraisy Hidehiko Hasegawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Jordan Radev Yuya Shirai Decision 2nd
[detail] Bruno Carvalho Tatsuya Mizuno Decision 2nd
[detail] Stefan Struve Yuji Sakuragi Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Won Sik Park Furdjel de Windt Decision 2nd
[detail] David Gardner Jang Yong Kim TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] Jake Ellenberger Doo Won Seo TKO/RSC 2nd 3:04
[detail] Hyun Gyu Lim Brandon Magana Submission 2nd 3:58
[detail] Mu Jin Na Brian Harper KO 1st 0:42
[detail] Jeremiah Constant Ji Hoon Kim Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Min Suk Heo Radmir Gabdullin Decision 2nd
[detail] Sang Soo Lee Roman Zentsov Submission 1st 4:33

Full Results:

Daisuke Nakamura Vs. Wim "Moreno" Deputter
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daisuke Nakamura Daisuke Nakamura
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 25-14-1
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Wim Deputter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-4-0
Team Team Exit BJJ
Daisuke Nakamura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Norman Paraisy Vs. Hidehiko Hasegawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Norman Paraisy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-4-2
Team
VS
Name Hidehiko Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 17-18-3
Team Sk Absolute
Norman Paraisy Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jordan Radev Vs. Yuya Shirai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jordan Radev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yuya Shirai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-13-1
Team Unplugged Kokubunji
Yordan Radev Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Bruno "B.C." Carvalho Vs. Tatsuya Mizuno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bruno Carvalho Bruno Carvalho
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsuya Mizuno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
Bruno Carvalho Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Stefan "Skyscraper" Struve Vs. Yuji Sakuragi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Stefan Struve Stefan Struve
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 24-7-0
Team
VS
Name Yuji Sakuragi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 13-22-1
Team
Stefan Struve Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Won Sik Park Vs. Furdjel de Windt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Won Sik Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Furdjel de Windt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-14-0
Team
Won Sik Park Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


David Gardner Vs. Jang Yong Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Gardner David Gardner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 16-19-0
Team
VS
Name Jang Yong Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
David Gardner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:59 in the 1st round


Jake Ellenberger Vs. Doo Won Seo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jake Ellenberger Jake Ellenberger
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 29-9-0
Team Mid-America Martial Arts
VS
Name Doo Won Seo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Jacob Ellenberger Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:04 in the 2nd round


Hyun Gyu Lim Vs. Brandon Magana
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hyun Gyu Lim No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 12-4-1
Team
VS
Name Brandon Magana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Hyun Gyu Lim Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:58 in the 2nd round


Mu Jin Na Vs. Brian Harper
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mu Jin Na No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Harper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Mu Jin Na Wins by KO (Strike) 0:42 in the 1st round


Jeremiah Constant Vs. Ji Hoon Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jeremiah Constant No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 258 (117.03 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ji Hoon Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Jeremiah Constant Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:55 in the 1st round


Min Suk Heo Vs. Radmir Gabdullin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Min Suk Heo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Radmir Gabdullin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Min Suk Heo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Sang Soo Lee Vs. Roman Zentsov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sang Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Zentsov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Sang Soo Lee Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:33 in the 1st round