Search
Search
Search
 

XFC 24: Collision Course - USF Sun Dome Tampa Official Results

June 14, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tampa, Florida United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Florida State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Holtzman John Mahlow Submission 0th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Ricky Rainey Reggie Pena TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Luis Santos Dave Courchaine TKO/RSC 1st 0:10
[detail] Eric Reynolds Kevin Forant Submission 1st 4:13
[detail] Cortney Casey Kelly Warren Submission 1st 3:33
[detail] Deivison Ribeiro Shah Bobonis Decision 3rd
[detail] John Cofer Chad Livingston Decision 3rd
[detail] Patrick Williams Gabe Maldonado TKO/RSC 1st 0:50
[detail] Nick Smith Ladarious Jackson Disqualification 2nd 2:38
[detail] Gilbert Burgos Jason Gladey Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Ignacek Kenneth Crowder Submission 2nd 1:03

Full Results:

Title Fight Scott Holtzman Vs. John Mahlow
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Scott Holtzman Scott Holtzman
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Mahlow John Mahlow
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team Combat Club
Scott Holtzman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Ricky Rainey Vs. Reggie "The Regulator" Pena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Ricky Rainey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Reggie Pena Reggie Pena
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Champions MMA
Ricky Rainey Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Dave Courchaine Vs. Luis "Sapo" Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Dave Courchaine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team Northwest Elite
VS
Name Luis Santos Luis Santos
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 54-8-1
Team AMERICAN TOP TEAM - SAPO FIGHT TEAM
Luis Santos Wins by TKO/RSC 0:10 in the 1st round


Kevin Forant Vs. Eric Reynolds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Kevin Forant No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team American Top Team
Eric Reynolds Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:13 in the 1st round


Kelly Warren Vs. Cortney Casey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Kelly Warren Kelly Warren
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Jackson's MMA
VS
Name Cortney Casey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Cortney Casey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:33 in the 1st round


Shah Bobonis Vs. Deivison "Deivison Dragon" Ribeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Shah Bobonis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team
VS
Name Deivison Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-10-0
Team
Deivison Ribeiro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chad Livingston Vs. John Cofer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Chad Livingston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Cofer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
John Cofer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Patrick Williams Vs. Gabe Maldonado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Patrick Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gabe Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Patrick Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 0:50 in the 1st round


Nick Smith Vs. Ladarious Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Nick Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ladarious Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nicholas Smith Wins by Disqualification 2:38 in the 2nd round


Jason Gladey Vs. Gilbert Burgos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Hosegood
Name Jason Gladey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gilbert Burgos Gilbert Burgos
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Gracie Tampa
Gilbert Burgos Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenneth "PIT" Crowder Vs. Jason Ignacek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Kenneth Crowder Kenneth Crowder
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Ignacek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Jason Ignacek Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:03 in the 2nd round