Search
Search
Search
 

URCC XX Official Results

November 6, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Pasay City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rodel Orais Jilmar Tangayan Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Pete Brooks Mac Sabiano Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Andrew Benibe Sulpiano Laurio TKO/RSC 1st 5:37
[detail] Honorio Banario Patrick Manicad Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Adam Cacay Lando Espinosa Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Will Chope Jerson Estoro Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Froilan Sarenas Dexter Mistades TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Igor Subora Ryan Paglinawan TKO/RSC 1st 0:49
[detail] Nicholas Mann Christian Luna TKO/RSC 1st 4:59
[detail] Red Romero Jessie Rafols Submission 1st 5:27

Full Results:

Jilmar Tangayan Vs. Rodel Orais
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jilmar Tangayan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rodel Orais No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 129 (58.51 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rodel Orais Wins by Submission 5:27 in the 1st round


Mac Sabiano Vs. Pete Brooks
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Mac Sabiano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Pete Brooks Wins by Submission 1:13 in the 1st round


Andrew Benibe Vs. Sulpiano Laurio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Andrew Benibe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sulpiano Laurio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Andrew Benibe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 5:37 in the 1st round


Patrick Manicad Vs. Honorio Banario
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Patrick Manicad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Honorio Banario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Honorio Banario Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:09 in the 1st round


Lando Espinosa Vs. Adam Cacay
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Lando Espinosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Cacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Adam Cacay Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Will "The Kill" Chope Vs. Jerson Estoro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Will Chope No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jerson Estoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Will Chope Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round


Dexter Mistades Vs. Froilan Sarenas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Dexter Mistades No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Froilan Sarenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Froilan Sarenas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:42 in the 1st round


Ryan Paglinawan Vs. Igor Subora
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Ryan Paglinawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Subora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Igor Subora Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:49 in the 1st round


Nicholas Mann Vs. Christian Luna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicholas Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Luna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nicholas Mann Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:59 in the 1st round


Jessie Rafols Vs. Red Romero
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jessie Rafols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Red Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Red Romero Wins by Submission 5:27 in the 1st round