Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage 6/30/2007 Official Results

June 30, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Kentland, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dorian Mosack Dustin Gutierrez TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dave McAdams Justin Drew TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Oiken James Lossin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Christian Cardelo Andy Fink TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Kellenhoffer Danny Surface TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Bryan Grady Benji Dyer To Be Decided 2nd 0:00
[detail] Anthony Mullins George Castenada TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Trent Nelson Alex Nelson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] John Hall Joe Kennedy Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Robert Beardsley Bobby Walters Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Hanson Dave Oliver To Be Decided 2nd 0:00
[detail] Brady Crisp Roger Stevens TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Steve Conley Jeff Pender TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Steven Nelson Henry King TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Roland Roy Timmons To Be Decided 2nd 0:00
[detail] John McVickers David Chapman To Be Decided 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Dustin Gutierrez Vs. Dorian Mosack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dustin Gutierrez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dorian Mosack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Dorian Mosack Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Justin Drew Vs. Dave McAdams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Drew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dave McAdams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dave McAdams Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


James Lossin Vs. Danny Oiken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Lossin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Oiken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Danny Oiken Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Christian Cardelo Vs. Andy Fink
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Cardelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Fink No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Cardelo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Surface Vs. Chris Kellenhoffer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Surface Danny Surface
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Kellenhoffer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Chris Kellenhoffer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Bryan Grady Vs. Benji Dyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bryan Grady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benji Dyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Grady Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 2nd round


Anthony Mullins Vs. George Castenada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Mullins No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Castenada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Mullins Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alex Nelson Vs. Trent Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Trent Nelson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


John Hall Vs. Joe Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Hall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team AMC Pankration
VS
Name Joe Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
John Hall Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Bobby Walters Vs. Robert Beardsley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bobby Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Beardsley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Robert Beardsley Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Hanson Vs. Dave Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Oliver No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mark Hanson Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 2nd round


Roger Stevens Vs. Brady Crisp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roger Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brady Crisp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brady Crisp Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeff Pender Vs. Steve Conley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeff Pender Jeff Pender
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Conley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Steve Conley Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Henry King Vs. Steven Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henry King No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Steven Nelson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Roy Timmons Vs. Matt Roland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Timmons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Roland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Matt Roland Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 2nd round


John McVickers Vs. David Chapman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John McVickers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
John McVickers Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 2nd round