Search
Search
Search
 

Heat 19 Official Results

September 25, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Nagoya, Aichi Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Myles Tynanes Henry Miller TKO/RSC 1st 3:29
[detail] Scott Junk Goutoku Onda TKO/RSC 1st 4:22
[detail] Henrique Shigemoto Derek Thornton Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Eun Soo Kim Yuji Hisamatsu KO 1st 2:58
[detail] Kazuma Sone Jo Jae Sap TKO/RSC 2nd 1:52
[detail] Kiyoshi Kiyoshi Tiago Shiokawa TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Lowen Tynanes-Perez Yosuki Suto Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Myles Tynanes Vs. Henry "Sentoryu" Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Myles Tynanes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-15-0
Team
Myles Tynanes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:29 in the 1st round


Scott Junk Vs. Goutoku Onda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Junk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Goutoku Onda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Junk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:22 in the 1st round


Henrique Shigemoto Vs. Derek Thornton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henrique Shigemoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Thornton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Henrique Shigemoto Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Eun Soo Kim Vs. Yuji Hisamatsu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eun Soo Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-6
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Eun Soo Kim Wins by KO (Strike) 2:58 in the 1st round


Kazuma Sone Vs. Jo Jae Sap
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kazuma Sone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jo Jae Sap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazuma Sone Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Kiyoshi Kiyoshi Vs. Tiago Shiokawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kiyoshi Kiyoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tiago Shiokawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kiyoshi Kiyoshi Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 1st round


Lowen Tynanes-Perez Vs. Yosuki Suto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Lowen Tynanes-Perez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yosuki Suto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Lowen Tynanes-Perez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)