Search
Search
Search
 

FEFoMP - Amur Challenge Official Results

April 16, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Blagoveshensk, Blagoveshensk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gary Kono Gadzhi Zaipullaev TKO/RSC 2nd 0:30
[detail] Aleksey Shapovalov Yannis Jacquet KO 4th 0:30 Title Fight
[detail] Akop Stepanian Aleksey Ershik Decision 2nd
[detail] Anton Abmaev Ramazan Nurenov Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Pavel Okhotnikov Andrei Miroshnikov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Magomed Kozaev Sviatoslav Erenkov Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Andrey Shestakov Yurij Boiko Decision 2nd
[detail] Ramazan Mukailov Emil Orudzhev Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Murad Shakhbaev Elnur Agaev Decision 2nd
[detail] Alexey Polpudnikov Stanislav Koshij Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Evgeniy Zlivko Grigor Grigoryan Submission 1st 2:05

Full Results:

Gary Kono Vs. Gadzhi Zaipullaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-0
Team
VS
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
Gary Kono Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Aleksey Shapovalov Vs. Yannis Jacquet
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Aleksey Shapovalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yannis Jacquet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Aleksey Shapovalov Wins by KO (Kick) 0:30 in the 4th round


Akop Stepanian Vs. Aleksey Ershik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksey Ershik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Akop Stepanian Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Anton Abmaev Vs. Ramazan Nurenov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anton Abmaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramazan Nurenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Anton Abmaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Pavel Okhotnikov Vs. Andrei Miroshnikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavel Okhotnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Miroshnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Pavel Okhotnikov Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 2nd round


Magomed Kozaev Vs. Sviatoslav Erenkov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Kozaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sviatoslav Erenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomed Kozaev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Andrey Shestakov Vs. Yurij Boiko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrey Shestakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yurij Boiko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andrey Shestakov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ramazan Mukailov Vs. Emil Orudzhev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Mukailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Emil Orudzhev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ramazan Mukailov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:35 in the 1st round


Murad Shakhbaev Vs. Elnur Agaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Murad Shakhbaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elnur Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Murad Shakhbaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alexey Polpudnikov Vs. Stanislav Koshij
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexey Polpudnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-4-1
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Koshij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexey Polpudnikov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Evgeniy Zlivko Vs. Grigor Grigoryan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Evgeniy Zlivko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Grigor Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Evgeniy Zlivko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:05 in the 1st round