Search
Search
Search
 

Valhalla Fighting Championships 1 Official Results

June 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Tyneside United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Donovan Ronson Chris Ayre Submission 2nd
[detail] Anthony Barker Mark Coverdale Decision 3rd
[detail] John McInness Gary Dobson Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Cook Danny Tams Submission 1st
[detail] Gulliver Bristow Gavin Gates Decision 3rd
[detail] Bill Coultas Richard Westwell Decision 3rd
[detail] Phily Smith Danny Wright Submission 2nd
[detail] James Gladden James Downie KO 1st
[detail] Chris Mclaren John Symes Submission 2nd
[detail] Andrew Harte Simon Liste KO 2nd
[detail] Richie Knox Anthony Peters Submission 1st
[detail] Adam Thompson Ant Clennan TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Donovan Ronson Vs. Chris Ayre
Name Donovan Ronson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Ayre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Donovan Ronson Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Anthony Barker Vs. Mark Coverdale
Name Anthony Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Coverdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Barker Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


John McInness Vs. Gary Dobson
Name John McInness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Dobson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John McInness Wins by Submission (Americana Arm Lock) in the 1st round


Paul Cook Vs. Danny Tams
Name Paul Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Tams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Cook Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Gulliver Bristow Vs. Gavin Gates
Name Gulliver Bristow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Gavin Gates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gulliver Bristow Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Bill Coultas Vs. Richard "Wax" Westwell
Name Bill Coultas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Westwell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Colloseum
Bill Coultas Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Phily Smith Vs. Danny Wright
Name Phily Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phily Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


James Gladden Vs. James Downie
Name James Gladden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Downie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Gladden Wins by KO in the 1st round


Chris Mclaren Vs. John Symes
Name Chris Mclaren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Symes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Mclaren Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Andrew Harte Vs. Simon Liste
Name Andrew Harte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Liste No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Harte Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Richie Knox Vs. Anthony Peters
Name Richie Knox No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richie Knox Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Adam Thompson Vs. Ant Clennan
Name Adam Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ant Clennan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round