Search
Search
Search
 

Northwestern League of Combat Sambo - Tournament in Memory of Partisan German Official Results

September 11, 2010 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Kosarev Stepan Egorov Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Artur Korchemny Alexander Grebenkin Decision 2nd
[detail] Alexander Volabuev Rustam Abdurapov Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] Sergei Yakovlev Pavel Nikanorov Decision 3rd
[detail] Akop Stepanian Kazbek Magomedov TKO/RSC 1st 3:24
[detail] Sergey Yanshin Christian Vuapi Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Alexey Efimenko Alexey Dodonov Submission 1st 1:01

Full Results:

Alexander Kosarev Vs. Stepan Egorov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Kosarev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stepan Egorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Kosarev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:35 in the 1st round


Artur Korchemny Vs. Alexander Grebenkin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artur Korchemny No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Grebenkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team
Artur Korchemny Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alexander Volabuev Vs. Rustam Abdurapov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Volabuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Abdurapov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Alexander Volabuev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:37 in the 1st round


Sergei Yakovlev Vs. Pavel Nikanorov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Yakovlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Nikanorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Yakovlev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Akop Stepanian Vs. Kazbek Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kazbek Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Akop Stepanian Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:24 in the 1st round


Sergey Yanshin Vs. Christian Vuapi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Yanshin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Vuapi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Sergey Yanshin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:57 in the 1st round


Alexey Efimenko Vs. Alexey Dodonov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexey Efimenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Dodonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexey Efimenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round