Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Promotions: Fight Contender Official Results

July 16, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Las Palmas de Gran Canari, Canary Islands Spain

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gallego Gallego v. Abraham Navarro was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Ivan Gusanillo Pupilo Pupilo KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Omar Santana Jesus Bayo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tente Tente Oscar Nave Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Ivan Raul Nacho Barranca Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Rayco Cubas Maykel Becerra Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Acoidan Duque Rodrigo Cunha TKO/RSC 2nd 0:38
[detail] Jonathan Leon Joao Neves TKO/RSC 1st 0:14
[detail] Juan Manuel Suarez Vitaly Kalynyuk Submission 1st 1:00

Full Results:

Gallego Gallego Vs. Abraham Navarro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gallego Gallego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Abraham Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Ivan Gusanillo Vs. Pupilo Pupilo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Gusanillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pupilo Pupilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ivan Gusanillo Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round


Omar Santana Vs. Jesus Bayo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Omar Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus Bayo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Omar Santana Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tente Tente Vs. Oscar Nave
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tente Tente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oscar Nave No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-1
Team
Tente Tente Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Ivan Raul Vs. Nacho Barranca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Raul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nacho Barranca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ivan Raul Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round


Rayco Cubas Vs. Maykel Becerra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rayco Cubas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maykel Becerra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Rayco Cubas Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Acoidan Duque Vs. Rodrigo Cunha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Acoidan Duque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo Cunha No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Acoidan Duque Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:38 in the 2nd round


Jonathan Leon Vs. Joao Neves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Leon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joao Neves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jonathan Leon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:14 in the 1st round


Juan Manuel Suarez Vs. Vitaly Kalynyuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juan Manuel Suarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Kalynyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Juan Manuel Suarez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round