Search
Search
Search
 

Adrenaline Extreme Combat 11 Official Results

May 6, 2006 - 12:00 AM
The Beaumont Club
Kansas City, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andy Morgan Levi Swanson Submission 1st
[detail] Tim McLeod Tyson Rainey Submission 1st
[detail] Jeff Karsten Robert Saunders Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Eickhoff Donny Conner Disqualification 1st
[detail] Joe Wilk Chad Vandenberg TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Robert Haney Matt Gilmore TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Jesse Wolf Shane Gibson Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Adam Faircloth Troy Talavera Decision
[detail] Cody Bell Zach McDonald Submission
[detail] Dominic Brown Brandon Buck Submission
[detail] Cody Parrish Matt Dukes Submission

Full Results:

Andy Morgan Vs. Levi Swanson
Name Andy Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Levi Swanson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Andy Morgan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Tim McLeod Vs. Tyson Rainey
Name Tim McLeod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Tyson Rainey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Tim McLeod Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jeff Karsten Vs. Robert Saunders
Name Jeff Karsten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeff Karsten Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Justin Eickhoff Vs. Donny Conner
Name Justin Eickhoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Conner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Justin Eickhoff Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Kick) in the 1st round


Joe Wilk Vs. Chad Vandenberg
Name Joe Wilk Joe Wilk
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Vandenberg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team Team K2L Kansas City
Joe Wilk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Robert Haney Vs. Matt Gilmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Haney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Gilmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Haney Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jesse Wolf Vs. Shane Gibson
Name Jesse Wolf No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jesse Wolf Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:53 in the 1st round


Adam Faircloth Vs. Troy Talavera
Name Adam Faircloth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Troy Talavera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Adam Faircloth Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Cody Bell Vs. Zach McDonald
Name Cody Bell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Zach McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Bell Wins by Submission


Dominic Brown Vs. Brandon Buck
Name Dominic Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 16-21-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Brandon Buck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dominic Brown Wins by Submission


Cody Parrish Vs. Matt Dukes
Name Cody Parrish No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Dukes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Cody Parrish Wins by Submission