Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley fighting Association: Rumble on the Rock 06/06/09 Official Results

June 6, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Steamboat Rock, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jerry Ford Aaron Nott TKO/RSC 1st 1:48
[detail] James Kent Alex Deike Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Travis Nohrenberg Brandon Bowser KO 1st 0:22
[detail] Russ Love Ray Weatherly Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Eric Scribner Tom Hassan Submission 1st 0:17
[detail] Antone Tomash John McElroy Submission 2nd 0:43
[detail] Cody Askvig James Kent TKO/RSC 2nd 0:37
[detail] Brandon Eubanks John Schripper Submission 2nd 0:12

Full Results:

Jerry Ford Vs. Aaron Nott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jerry Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Nott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jerry Ford Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:48 in the 1st round


James Kent Vs. Alex Deike
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name James Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Deike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Kent Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:33 in the 1st round


Travis Nohrenberg Vs. Brandon Bowser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Travis Nohrenberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Bowser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Travis Nohrenberg Wins by KO 0:22 in the 1st round


Russ Love Vs. Ray Weatherly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Russ Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Weatherly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russ Love Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


Eric Scribner Vs. Tom Hassan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Eric Scribner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Hassan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Scribner Wins by Submission 0:17 in the 1st round


Antone Tomash Vs. John McElroy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name John McElroy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
Antone Tomash Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:43 in the 2nd round


Cody Askvig Vs. James Kent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Cody Askvig No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Frank Askvig Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:37 in the 2nd round


Brandon Eubanks Vs. John Schripper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brandon Eubanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Schripper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Eubanks Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:12 in the 2nd round