Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 12 Official Results

June 8, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ben Brewster Thomas Blaic TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] James Marquis Derrick Nevak Submission 1st
[detail] Charles Karron Eric Blakeman Submission 1st
[detail] Sam Beudreault William Alexander Submission 1st
[detail] Aaron Barringer Tom Hendricks Submission 1st
[detail] Jun Laureta Michael Skinner TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Marques Facine Jeff Fisher TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Andy Garnand Chase Bowser Submission 1st
[detail] Cory Shouse Kemane Wright Decision
[detail] Julio Paulino Ricky Shivers Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Buchholz Bo Underwood Disqualification
[detail] Derick Underwood Shannon Simpson Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Ben Brewster Vs. Thomas Blaic
Name Ben Brewster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Blaic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Brewster Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


James Marquis Vs. Derrick Nevak
Name James Marquis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Nevak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
James Marquis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Charles Karron Vs. Eric Blakeman
Name Charles Karron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Blakeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Charles Karron Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Sam Beudreault Vs. William Alexander
Name Sam Beudreault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Sam Beudreault Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Aaron "Bad Man" Barringer Vs. Tom Hendricks
Name Aaron Barringer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Hendricks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Barringer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Jun Laureta Vs. Michael Skinner
Name Jun Laureta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jun Laureta Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine Vs. Jeff Fisher
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marques Facine Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Andy Garnand Vs. Chase Bowser
Name Andy Garnand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chase Bowser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Garnand Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Cory Shouse Vs. Kemane Wright
Name Cory Shouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kemane Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cory Shouse Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Julio Paulino Vs. Ricky "Ice Cold" Shivers
Name Julio Paulino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Shivers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 10-6-1
Team
Julio Paulino Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Justin Buchholz Vs. Bo Underwood
Name Justin Buchholz Justin Buchholz
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Underwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Justin Buchholz Wins by Disqualification (Kick to the Head on the Ground)


Derick Underwood Vs. Shannon Simpson
Name Derick Underwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Derick Underwood Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round