Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Fighting Championship - Tournament 2012 Part 2 Official Results

March 31, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Werfthalle, Goppingen Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ali Hassan Philip Schranz TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] Tomislav Iverac Markus Grosse Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Jessin Ayari Matthias Merkle Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Benjamin Nussle Veselin Dimitrov Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Gabriel Sabo Vitali Kobahidze KO 2nd 1:12
[detail] Nugzar Beridze Ivo Cuk Submission 2nd 1:07
[detail] Stephan Puetz Ruben Wolf TKO/RSC 2nd 4:16
[detail] Azdren Thaqi Maik Taubig TKO/RSC 1st 3:02
[detail] Sascha Ernst Christoph Kuolt Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] David Zawada Garcia Chambe TKO/RSC 1st 4:37
[detail] Alexander Petrajtis Juergen Dolch Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Derwisch Cidar Willi Frank Submission 2nd 1:38
[detail] Soufian Haj Haddou Mohammad Assadi Submission 3rd 2:11
[detail] John Isac Alexander Becker Submission 1st 1:40

Full Results:

Ali Hassan Vs. Philip Schranz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ali Hassan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Philip Schranz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Ali Hassan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 1st round


Tomislav Iverac Vs. Markus Grosse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomislav Iverac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Grosse No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Tomislav Iverac Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Jessin Ayari Vs. Matthias Merkle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessin Ayari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthias Merkle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jessin Ayari Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


Benjamin Nussle Vs. Veselin Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Nussle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Veselin Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Benjamin Nussle Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Gabriel Sabo Vs. Vitali Kobahidze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Sabo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Kobahidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gabriel Sabo Wins by KO (Strike) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Nugzar Beridze Vs. Ivo Cuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nugzar Beridze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ivo Cuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Nugzar Beridze Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Stephan Puetz Vs. Ruben Wolf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stephan Puetz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Stephan Puetz Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:16 in the 2nd round


Azdren Thaqi Vs. Maik Taubig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azdren Thaqi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Maik Taubig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Azdren Thaqi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:02 in the 1st round


Sascha Ernst Vs. Christoph Kuolt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sascha Ernst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Christoph Kuolt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sascha Ernst Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:00 in the 1st round


David Zawada Vs. Garcia Chambe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Garcia Chambe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
David Zawada Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:37 in the 1st round


Alexander Petrajtis Vs. Juergen Dolch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Petrajtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juergen Dolch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Alexander Petrajtis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:54 in the 1st round


Derwisch Cidar Vs. Willi Frank
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derwisch Cidar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Willi Frank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Derwisch Cidar Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:38 in the 2nd round


Soufian Haj Haddou Vs. Mohammad Assadi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Soufian Haj Haddou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mohammad Assadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Soufian Haj Haddou Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:11 in the 3rd round


John Isac Vs. Alexander Becker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Isac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
John Isac Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:40 in the 1st round