Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Showdown Association: Sidney Slam Official Results

April 7, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Sidney, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Connor Darby Chip Wiggins Submission 2nd 1:17
[detail] Victor Kenitzer Jeremy Rigby Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Matt Miller Preston Dalby KO 1st 0:30
[detail] Clin Dunn Adam Malako Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Travis Lopes Alex Walker Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Chad Dunn Justin Schmidt Decision 3rd
[detail] Travis Blair Jim Beemer Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Jaquin Calderon Jay Sandvig Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Peters Aaron Sutton Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Vance North Dale Bennett Submission 1st 1:57

Full Results:

Connor Darby Vs. Chip Wiggins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Connor Darby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chip Wiggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Connor Darby Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Victor Kenitzer Vs. Jeremy Rigby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Victor Kenitzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Rigby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Kenitzer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Matt Miller Vs. Preston Dalby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Preston Dalby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Miller Wins by KO 0:30 in the 1st round


Clin Dunn Vs. Adam Malako
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clin Dunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Malako No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Clin Dunn Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Travis Lopes Vs. Alex Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Lopes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Chad Dunn Vs. Justin Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chad Dunn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Travis Blair Vs. Jim Beemer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Blair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Beemer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Travis Blair Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Jaquin Calderon Vs. Jay Sandvig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jaquin Calderon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Sandvig No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Jaquin Calderon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean "Cubby" Peters Vs. Aaron Sutton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Sean Peters Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:55 in the 1st round


Vance North Vs. Dale Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vance North No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-9-0
Team
Vance North Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round