Search
Search
Search
 

Toad Holler Fight Club Official Results

August 6, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Toad Holler
Des Moines, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Travis Rheiner Royer Fleener Submission
[detail] Chelsea Estes Brandy Brice Submission
[detail] Dwight Ousley Jason Newman TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] David Tee Jesse Gomez Submission
[detail] Jake Burriola Mazil Hill Submission 1st
[detail] Charles Mickles Ralph Woodman Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Williams Travis Hopkins Submission 1st
[detail] Golum Tim Doorman KO
[detail] Zach Smith Corey Sedrum Disqualification
[detail] Brian Green Gary Waldon Submission
[detail] Olivia Ziola Emily Danielson Submission
[detail] Brian Green Gary Waldon Submission

Full Results:

Travis Rheiner Vs. Royer Fleener
Name Travis Rheiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Royer Fleener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Rheiner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Chelsea "JD" Estes Vs. Brandy Brice
Name Chelsea Estes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandy Brice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chelsea Estes Wins by Submission (Strikes)


Dwight Ousley Vs. Jason Newman
Name Dwight Ousley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dwight Ousley Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


David Tee Vs. Jesse Gomez
Name David Tee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
David Tee Wins by Submission


Jake Burriola Vs. Mazil Hill
Name Jake Burriola No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mazil Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Burriola Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Charles Mickles Vs. Ralph Woodman
Name Charles Mickles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ralph Woodman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Mickles Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Jason Williams Vs. Travis Hopkins
Name Jason Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Williams Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 1st round


Golum Vs. Tim Doorman
Name Golum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Doorman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Golum Wins by KO


Zach Smith Vs. Corey Sedrum
Name Zach Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Sedrum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zach Smith Wins by Disqualification (Headbutts)


Brian Green Vs. Gary Waldon
Name Brian Green No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 30-17-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Waldon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Brian Green Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Olivia Ziola Vs. Emily Danielson
Name Olivia Ziola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Emily Danielson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Olivia Ziola Wins by Submission (Punches)


Brian Green Vs. Gary Waldon
Name Brian Green No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 30-17-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Waldon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Brian Green Wins by Submission (Slam)