Search
Search
Search
 

United Combat Sports: St. Patty's Beat Down Official Results

March 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Salem, Oregon United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oregon State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jake McKnight Chris Ensley TKO/RSC 2nd 1:13
[detail] Peter Aspinwall Rob Criswell Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Elliot Alleman Matt Slosser Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Matt Wynne George Davenport Decision 3rd
[detail] Rod Jaques Jason Findley Submission 2nd 0:38
[detail] David Webb Brandon Nunn Decision 5th
[detail] Anna Folkesson Gidget Edwards TKO/RSC 2nd 2:07
[detail] Elmer Banks Jesse Pershin TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Willie Washington Richie Martinez Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Donnie Johnson Airy Alcaraz Decision 3rd
[detail] Tom Groth BJ Garman TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Trent Weseman Justin Fratto Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Jason Gybels Joaquin Rodrigues Submission 2nd 2:16
[detail] Jared Haller Don Bogatko KO 1st 0:07

Full Results:

Jake McKnight Vs. Chris Ensley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Jake McKnight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Ensley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-28-0
Team
Jake McKnight Wins by TKO/RSC 1:13 in the 2nd round


Peter Aspinwall Vs. Rob Criswell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Peter Aspinwall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Next Level MMA
VS
Name Rob Criswell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Peter Aspinwall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Matt Slosser Vs. Elliot Alleman
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Matt Slosser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elliot Alleman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Elliot Alleman Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Trevor Trachsel Scored the fight 49-46
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 47-48
  • Jesse Senzer Scored the fight 46-49


Matt Wynne Vs. George Davenport
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Matt Wynne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Davenport No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matt Wynne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Trevor Trachsel Scored the fight 29-28
  • Rick Campos Scored the fight 29-28
  • Jesse Senzer Scored the fight 29-28


Jason Findley Vs. Rod Jaques
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Jason Findley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Full Force MMA
VS
Name Rod Jaques No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Jaques Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:38 in the 2nd round


David Webb Vs. Brandon Nunn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name David Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Tokon
VS
Name Brandon Nunn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-19-0
Team
David Webb Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Trevor Trachsel Scored the fight 30-27
  • Rick Campos Scored the fight 30-27
  • Jesse Senzer Scored the fight 30-27


Gidget Edwards Vs. Anna Folkesson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Gidget Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anna Folkesson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Anna Folkesson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Elmer Banks Vs. Jesse Pershin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Elmer Banks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Pershin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elmer Banks Wins by TKO/RSC 2:00 in the 1st round


Richie Martinez Vs. Willie Washington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Richie Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Willie Washington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Willie Washington Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:36 in the 1st round


Airy Alcaraz Vs. Donnie Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Airy Alcaraz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Donnie Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
Donald Johnson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Trevor Trachsel Scored the fight 27-30
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 27-30
  • Rick Campos Scored the fight 28-29


BJ Garman Vs. Tom Groth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name BJ Garman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 241 (109.32 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Groth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Tom Groth Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:29 in the 1st round


Trent Weseman Vs. Justin Fratto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Trent Weseman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Fratto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Trent Weseman Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Joaquin Rodrigues Vs. Jason Gybels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Joaquin Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Gybels No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Jason Gybels Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Jared Haller Vs. Don Bogatko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Jared Haller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Don Bogatko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jared Haller Wins by KO 0:07 in the 1st round