Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Of Honor: Caged Fury Official Results

February 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Leggett & Platt Athletic Center
Joplin, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Bear Cameron Hawkins Submission 1st
[detail] Marcus Stripling Johnathan Wood KO 1st
[detail] Brad Sawyer Mike Scarantino Decision 3rd
[detail] Wes Duffield Bradley Blackwell TKO/RSC 2nd 1:59
[detail] Michael Sierra Derrick Darnell TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] James Head Joshua Bowen Submission 1st
[detail] Lucas Predmore Luke Niles Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Jacob Ritchie Scott Manly TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Colby Tierney Russell Crandon Decision 3rd
[detail] Nolan Armpriester Brian Chaffin TKO/RSC 2nd 2:52
[detail] Chuck Rainey Jonathan Haught TKO/RSC 1st 1:08
[detail] Rodney Borden David Parks TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jay Gould Cale Bengston Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Mike Martin Thomas Anderson TKO/RSC 3rd 1:16
[detail] Michael Glenn Billy Essley TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Rick Wymer Dave Drago TKO/RSC 1st 1:57

Full Results:

Scott Bear Vs. Cameron Hawkins
Name Scott Bear No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Gregory Bear Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Marcus Stripling Vs. Johnathan Wood
Name Marcus Stripling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnathan Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Marcus Stripling Wins by KO in the 1st round


Brad Sawyer Vs. Mike Scarantino
Name Brad Sawyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Scarantino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Brad Sawyer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Wes Duffield Vs. Bradley Blackwell
Name Wes Duffield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wes Duffield Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 2nd round


Michael "The Texas Showstopper" Sierra Vs. Derrick Darnell
Name Michael Sierra No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Darnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Sierra Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


James Head Vs. Joshua Bowen
Name James Head No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Bowen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Head Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Lucas "The Predator" Predmore Vs. Luke Niles
Name Lucas Predmore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Central Martial Arts
VS
Name Luke Niles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lucas Predmore Wins by Submission 1:03 in the 1st round


Jacob "Straitjacket" Ritchie Vs. Scott Manly
Name Jacob Ritchie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team Springfield Fight Club
VS
Name Scott Manly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jacob Ritchie Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 1st round


Colby Tierney Vs. Russell Crandon
Name Colby Tierney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Sullivan Athletic Club
VS
Name Russell Crandon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Colby Tierney Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,29-28,30-27


Nolan "The Street" Armpriester Vs. Brian Chaffin
Name Nolan Armpriester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Northern Fist Southern Cross
VS
Name Brian Chaffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nolan Armpriester Wins by TKO/RSC 2:52 in the 2nd round


Chuck Rainey Vs. Jonathan Haught
Name Chuck Rainey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Haught No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chuck Rainey Wins by TKO/RSC 1:08 in the 1st round


Rodney Borden Vs. David Parks
Name Rodney Borden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Rodney Borden Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Jay Gould Vs. Cale Bengston
Name Jay Gould No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cale Bengston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jay Gould Wins by Submission 1:10 in the 1st round


Mike Martin Vs. Thomas Anderson
Name Mike Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mike Martin Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 3rd round


Michael Glenn Vs. Billy Essley
Name Michael Glenn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Essley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Glenn Wins by TKO/RSC 1:33 in the 1st round


Rick Wymer Vs. Dave Drago
Name Rick Wymer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Drago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Street Tactics
Rick Wymer Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round