Search
Search
Search
 

ZST: Prestige Official Results

September 23, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Turku Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joar Palm Heikki Tiilikka Submission 3rd 1:57
[detail] Egidijus Valavicius Juha Saarinen TKO/RSC 1st 3:44
[detail] Greg Forsell v. Erhan Kucugol was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Ville Manninen Gholam Reza Madadi Decision
[detail] Thomas Valentin v. Petras Markevicius was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Janne Tulirinta Ake Bergvall KO 1st 1:35
[detail] Kristian Lexell Mikko Koivumaki Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Mikko Suvanto Matti Makela Decision
[detail] Thomas Karlsson v. Pekka Rantala was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Sergei Goliaev Thomas Hytten Decision
[detail] Hiroaki Kotani Anton Kuivanen Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Jarkko Latomaki Tchavdar Pavlov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:58
[detail] Jerry Kvartstrom Masayuki Okude Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Joar Palm Vs. Heikki Tiilikka
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Heikki Tiilikka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Joar Palm Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:57 in the 3rd round


Egidijus Valavicius Vs. Juha Saarinen
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Juha Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
Egidijus Valavicius Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:44 in the 1st round


Greg Forsell Vs. Erhan Kucugol
Name Greg Forsell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Erhan Kucugol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Ville Manninen Vs. Gholam Reza Madadi
Name Ville Manninen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gholam Reza Madadi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
Ville Manninen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Thomas Valentin Vs. Petras Markevicius
Name Thomas Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Petras Markevicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-9-5
Team
Draw


Janne Tulirinta Vs. Ake Bergvall
Name Janne Tulirinta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-3-1
Team
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Janne Tulirinta Wins by KO 1:35 in the 1st round


Kristian Lexell Vs. Mikko Koivumaki
Name Kristian Lexell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Koivumaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Kristian Lexell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:26 in the 1st round


Mikko Suvanto Vs. Matti Makela
Name Mikko Suvanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Matti Makela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team
Mikko Suvanto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Thomas Karlsson Vs. Pekka Rantala
Name Thomas Karlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Pekka Rantala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Draw


Sergei Goliaev Vs. Thomas Hytten
Name Sergei Goliaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 21-10-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Sergei Goliaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Hiroaki Kotani Vs. Anton Kuivanen
Name Hiroaki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-11-4
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Anton Kuivanen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
Hiroaki Kotani Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:17 in the 1st round


Jarkko Latomaki Vs. Tchavdar Pavlov
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tchavdar Pavlov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Sambo Totalfighting
Jarkko Latomaki Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Jerry Kvartstrom Vs. Masayuki Okude
Name Jerry Kvartstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
Jerry Kvartstrom Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round