Search
Search
Search
 

Oplot Challenge 67 Official Results

June 20, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Kharkov, Kharkov Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Jeff Monson Submission 2nd 3:28
[detail] Alexei Kudin Vladimir Mishchenko TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov Arsen Mensitov TKO/RSC 1st 1:39
[detail] Alexander Gladkov Valeri Scherbakov Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Oleg Gapchenko Yuri Gorbenko Submission 3rd 4:17
[detail] Aziz Pahrudinov Sultan Kalamahunov Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Vasiliy Babich Alexander Dolotenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Artak Nazaryan Anatoliy Pokrovsky Submission 1st 3:07

Full Results:

Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Jeff "The Snowman" Monson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Jeff Monson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 50-19-1
Team American Top Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:28 in the 2nd round


Alexei Kudin Vs. Vladimir Mishchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Kudin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Mishchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Aliaksei Kudin Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov Vs. Arsen Mensitov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Arsen Mensitov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Alexander Gladkov Vs. Valeri Scherbakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Gladkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Valeri Scherbakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Alexander Gladkov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Oleg Gapchenko Vs. Yuri Gorbenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Gapchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Gorbenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 9-17-0
Team
Oleg Gapchenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:17 in the 3rd round


Aziz Pahrudinov Vs. Sultan Kalamahunov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aziz Pahrudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sultan Kalamahunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-13-0
Team
Aziz Pahrudinov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:53 in the 1st round


Vasiliy Babich Vs. Alexander Dolotenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasiliy Babich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Dolotenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-8-0
Team
Vasiliy Babich Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Artak Nazaryan Vs. Anatoliy Pokrovsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artak Nazaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoliy Pokrovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 5-6-1
Team
Artak Nazaryan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:07 in the 1st round