Search
Search
Search
 

IAFC: Stage of Russia Cup 4 Official Results

April 29, 2004 - 7:00 PM
Samara, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Shlemenko Magomed Sultanakhmedov Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeihun Aliev Agop Topchan Decision 3rd
[detail] Aleksandr Baturin Ruslan Abdurzakov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ishkhan Zakharyan Shamil Abramov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Roman Savochka Oleg Bagov Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Judin Rustam Gaidarov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alexander Shlemenko Jeihun Aliev TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ishkhan Zakharyan Aleksandr Baturin TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Judin Roman Savochka KO 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Alexander Shlemenko Vs. Magomed Sultanakhmedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Shlemenko Alexander Shlemenko
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-8-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Sultanakhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team
Alexander Shlemenko Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jeihun Aliev Vs. Agop Topchan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jeihun Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Agop Topchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Jeihun Aliev Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Aleksandr Baturin Vs. Ruslan Abdurzakov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksandr Baturin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Abdurzakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Aleksandr Baturin Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ishkhan Zakharyan Vs. Shamil Abramov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
VS
Name Shamil Abramov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Ishkhan Zakharyan Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Roman Savochka Vs. Oleg "Ali" Bagov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Bagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team
Roman Savochka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Vladimir Judin Vs. Rustam Gaidarov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Judin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Gaidarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Vladimir Judin Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alexander Shlemenko Vs. Jeihun Aliev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Shlemenko Alexander Shlemenko
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jeihun Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Alexander Shlemenko Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ishkhan Zakharyan Vs. Aleksandr Baturin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksandr Baturin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ishkhan Zakharyan Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Vladimir Judin Vs. Roman Savochka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Judin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
Vladimir Judin Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round