Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Stage Championship - FSC 1 Official Results

June 2, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Kosice Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Viktor Palfi Peter Isajev Decision 3rd
[detail] Martin Bosik Filip Bartos Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Peter Slivosky Milos Jurcik Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Lubomir Bdzoch Roman Pojezdala Decision 3rd
[detail] Attila Vegh Matej Turcan Submission 2nd 1:46
[detail] Tomsilav Sude Kamil Cibinski Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Milan Vodicko Martin Pagac TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Ivan Brkljaca v. Peter Micuch was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Peter Farkas v. Jozef Kravec Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Mats Laincz Maksim Gluch Decision 3rd
[detail] Lukasz Horak Drazen Glavas TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Viktor Palfi Vs. Peter Isajev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Palfi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Isajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Viktor Palfi Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Martin Bosik Vs. Filip Bartos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Bosik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Filip Bartos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Bosik Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Peter Slivosky Vs. Milos Jurcik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Slivosky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Milos Jurcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Peter Slivosky Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Lubomir Bdzoch Vs. Roman Pojezdala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lubomir Bdzoch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Pojezdala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lubomir Bdzoch Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Attila Vegh Vs. Matej Turcan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Matej Turcan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Attila Vegh Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Tomsilav Sude Vs. Kamil Cibinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomsilav Sude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Cibinski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Tomsilav Sude Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 0th round


Milan Vodicko Vs. Martin Pagac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milan Vodicko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Pagac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Milan Vodicko Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Ivan Brkljaca Vs. Peter Micuch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Brkljaca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Micuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Peter Farkas Vs. Jozef Kravec
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Farkas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jozef Kravec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Mats Laincz Vs. Maksim Gluch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mats Laincz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maksim Gluch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mats Laincz Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Lukasz Horak Vs. Drazen Glavas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukasz Horak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Drazen Glavas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Lukasz Horak Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round