Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Rumble on the Rock 4/17/10 Official Results

April 17, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Steamboat Rock, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cody Frerichs Rob Kubalek TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Robert Weiss Aaron Nott Submission 3rd 1:09
[detail] Justin Hardee v. Kellen Spurlin was declared a draw Draw 3rd 2:00
[detail] Kyle McAvoy Dominick Gregory Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] James Kent Auston Carter Submission 2nd 1:44
[detail] Brandon Eubanks Brandon Bowser TKO/RSC 2nd 1:44
[detail] John Schipper Jacob Bottema TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Mariah Johnson Dorene Cornwell Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Zach Rosol Gabriel Bowles KO 1st 0:51

Full Results:

Cody Frerichs Vs. Rob Kubalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Cody Frerichs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Kubalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Cody Frerichs Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Robert Weiss Vs. Aaron Nott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Robert Weiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Nott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Weiss Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:09 in the 3rd round


Justin Hardee Vs. Kellen Spurlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Justin Hardee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kellen Spurlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
Draw 2:00 in the 3rd round


Kyle McAvoy Vs. Dominick Gregory
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kyle McAvoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dominick Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle McAvoy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 2nd round


James Kent Vs. Auston Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name James Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Auston Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Kent Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:44 in the 2nd round


Brandon Eubanks Vs. Brandon Bowser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brandon Eubanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Bowser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Brandon Eubanks Wins by TKO/RSC 1:44 in the 2nd round


John Schipper Vs. Jacob Bottema
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name John Schipper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Bottema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
John Schipper Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Mariah Johnson Vs. Dorene Cornwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Mariah Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dorene Cornwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mariah Johnson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:43 in the 1st round


Zach Rosol Vs. Gabriel Bowles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Zach Rosol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Bowles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Zach Rosol Wins by KO 0:51 in the 1st round