Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: Cage Fights at Kesler's Official Results

September 1, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Longview, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Elliot Alleman Kevin Murphy TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] James Marohl John Thompson Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Brandon Anderson Tad Wilson KO 1st 0:07
[detail] Nicholas Kuning David Glines Submission 2nd 2:00
[detail] Rich Lafever v. Earl Matthews was declared a draw Draw 3rd 0:00
[detail] Pete Grey D J Haag TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nate Burgess Gunner Klein Submission 2nd 2:31
[detail] Jerry Allen Carlos Castillo Decision 0th
[detail] Zack Beck Travis Till KO 1st 0:17

Full Results:

Elliot Alleman Vs. Kevin Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elliot Alleman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elliot Alleman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:36 in the 1st round


James Marohl Vs. John Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Marohl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
James Marohl Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Brandon Anderson Vs. Tad Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tad Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Anderson Wins by KO 0:07 in the 1st round


Nicholas Kuning Vs. David Glines
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicholas Kuning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Glines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholas Kuning Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Rich Lafever Vs. Earl Matthews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rich Lafever No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Earl Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 3rd round


Pete Grey Vs. D J Haag
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pete Grey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team United Fight Team
VS
Name D J Haag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Grey Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Nate Burgess Vs. Gunner Klein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nate Burgess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Gunner Klein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Burgess Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:31 in the 2nd round


Jerry Allen Vs. Carlos Castillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jerry Allen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Castillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerry Allen Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Zack Beck Vs. Travis Till
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zack Beck No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Till No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zack Beck Wins by KO 0:17 in the 1st round