Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 207 Official Results

April 14, 2012 - 7:30 PM
Oskaloosa, Iowa United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Iowa Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Devin Gibson DeAndrew Jones Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Wes Burke Keo Panyathong TKO/RSC 1st 1:14
[detail] Chuck Burch Michael Nelson Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Sean Atwater Adam Glover TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Kevin Galbraith Mason Battistello TKO/RSC 1st 0:11
[detail] Matt Rider Kenneth Allen Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Evian Rodriguez Scott Kinzebach KO 1st 2:03
[detail] Justin DeMoney Ryan Scheeper Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Lee Sandmeier Nick Walker Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Sinjen Ruby Kamaal Chilton Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Mikey Garcia Willy Wonick TKO/RSC 2nd 2:19 Title Fight
[detail] Jesse Sanders Vic Hall Submission 1st 1:09

Full Results:

DeAndrew Jones Vs. Devin Gibson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name DeAndrew Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Devin Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Devin Gibson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:39 in the 1st round


Keo Panyathong Vs. Wes Burke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keo Panyathong Keo Panyathong
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 124 (56.25 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Wes Burke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 1st round


Chuck Burch Vs. Michael Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chuck Burch No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chuck Burch Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:45 in the 1st round


Sean Atwater Vs. Adam Glover
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Atwater No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Glover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Atwater Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


Mason Battistello Vs. Kevin Galbraith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mason Battistello No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Galbraith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kevin Galbraith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:11 in the 1st round


Kenneth Allen Vs. Matt Rider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenneth Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-34-0
Team Team EFX
VS
Name Matt Rider No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
Matthew Rider Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Evian Rodriguez Vs. Scott Kinzebach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evian Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 1-15-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Kinzebach No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 9-10-0
Team
Evian Rodriguez Wins by KO 2:03 in the 1st round


Ryan Scheeper Vs. Justin DeMoney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Scheeper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-34-0
Team
VS
Name Justin DeMoney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 17-7-2
Team Fearless Fight Team
Justin DeMoney Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Nick Walker Vs. Lee Sandmeier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Walker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 3-16-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Sandmeier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
Lee Sandmeier Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Kamaal Chilton Vs. Sinjen Ruby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kamaal Chilton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sinjen Ruby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sinjen Ruby Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Willy Wonick Vs. Mikey Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Willy Wonick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-14-0
Team
VS
Name Mikey Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Mikey Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Vic Hall Vs. Jesse Sanders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vic Hall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 7-23-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Sanders Jesse Sanders
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-0
Team
Jesse Sanders Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:09 in the 1st round