Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 27 Official Results

August 21, 1999 - 12:00 AM
John O'Donnell Staduim
Davenport, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Long Tim Wood TKO/RSC 1st 4:54
[detail] Dennis Reed Brandon Weaver TKO/RSC 1st 3:12
[detail] Joseph Doerksen Rick Gravesen Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Jeremy Bennett Jason Medina Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Cris Custer Ted Muller Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Ben Earwood Josh Pankey Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Joe Slick Kristian Rothaermel Submission 2nd
[detail] Nate Schroeder Brad Schafer TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Adrian Serrano Toby Imada TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Eric Davila Mark Jaquith Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Adrian Serrano Eric Davila Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Bobby Hoffman Ahmad TKO/RSC 1st 1:14
[detail] Thomas Sauer David Dodd TKO/RSC 2nd 2:20
[detail] Bobby Hoffman Thomas Sauer Submission 1st 4:46
[detail] Andre Roberts Joe Campanella TKO/RSC 1st 2:07
[detail] Travis Fulton Wade Rome TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] Jeremy Horn Adam Harris TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Patrick Miletich Shonie Carter Decision 4th 5:00

Full Results:

Mark "Kid Dynamite" Long Vs. Tim Wood
Name Mark Long No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 24-26-1
Team Alley Cat Boxing Club
VS
Name Tim Wood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Long Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 4:54 in the 1st round


Dennis Reed Vs. Brandon Weaver
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 47-59-1
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Brandon Weaver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Freestyle Fighter
Dennis Reed Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 3:12 in the 1st round


Joseph Doerksen Vs. Rick Gravesen
Name Joseph Doerksen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 51-16-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Gravesen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 18-13-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Joseph Doerksen Wins by Submission (Hammerlock) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Bennett Vs. Jason Medina
Name Jeremy Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 23-13-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Jeremy Bennett Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:45 in the 1st round


Cris Custer Vs. Ted Muller
Name Cris Custer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Practical Fighting Concepts
VS
Name Ted Muller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cris Custer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Ben Earwood Vs. Josh Pankey
Name Ben Earwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Josh Pankey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-18-0
Team
Ben Earwood Wins by Submission (Punches and Elbows) 0:23 in the 1st round


Joe Slick Vs. Kristian Rothaermel
Name Joe Slick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 16-5-3
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Kristian Rothaermel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Joe Slick Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Nate Schroeder Vs. Brad Schafer
Name Nate Schroeder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Brad Schafer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team
Nate Schroeder Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 1:59 in the 1st round


Adrian Serrano Vs. Toby Imada
Name Adrian Serrano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 57-28-4
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Toby Imada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 29-18-0
Team Dawg Pound
Adrian Serrano Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Eric Davila Vs. Mark Jaquith
Name Eric Davila No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-12-0
Team Scorpion's Lair
VS
Name Mark Jaquith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 16-8-3
Team
Eric Davila Wins by Submission (Punches) 2:12 in the 1st round


Adrian Serrano Vs. Eric Davila
Name Adrian Serrano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 57-28-4
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Eric Davila No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-12-0
Team Scorpion's Lair
Adrian Serrano Wins by Submission (Hammerlock) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman Vs. Ahmad
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
VS
Name Ahmad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Bobby Hoffman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 1:14 in the 1st round


Thomas "Tommy Trauma" Sauer Vs. David Dodd
Name Thomas Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team
VS
Name David Dodd No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team Arizona Combat Sports
Thomas Sauer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman Vs. Thomas "Tommy Trauma" Sauer
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
VS
Name Thomas Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team
Bobby Hoffman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:46 in the 1st round


Andre "The Chief" Roberts Vs. Joe Campanella
Name Andre Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 365 (165.56 kg)
Record 14-2-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Joe Campanella No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Andre Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:07 in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Wade Rome
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Wade Rome No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 0:59 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Adam Harris
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 91-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Adam Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Horn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:31 in the 1st round


Patrick "The Croatian Sensation" Miletich Vs. Shonie "Mr International" Carter
Name Patrick Miletich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 29-7-2
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Shonie Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-30-7
Team Combat-Do
Patrick Miletich Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 4 Round(s)