Search
Search
Search
 

Chattanooga XFN II Official Results

July 18, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Tennessee United States
- Results Verified By Commission,
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mohammed Abdulazeez Timmy Hall TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Eric Taslini Brad Blanton Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Bobby Dover Cameron Kirk Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Luke Bowling Jason Betsil TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] Marcus McCurley Jimmy Fredricks Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Josh Downing Rob Mantovani Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Rusty Transue Austin Guarino Decision 3rd
[detail] Jesse Shepeard Ethan Watts Submission 2nd 2:18 Title Fight
[detail] Tyler Minton Joel Doak Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Mohammed Abdulazeez Vs. Timmy Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mohammed Abdulazeez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Timmy Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohammed Abdulazeez Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Eric Taslini Vs. Brad Blanton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Taslini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Blanton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Taslini Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Bobby Dover Vs. Cameron Kirk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bobby Dover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Kirk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bobby Dover Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Luke Bowling Vs. Jason Betsil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Bowling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Betsil No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Luke Bowling Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:13 in the 1st round


Marcus McCurley Vs. Jimmy Fredricks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marcus McCurley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Fredricks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marcus McCurley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Josh Downing Vs. Rob Mantovani
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Downing No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Mantovani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Downing Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Rusty Transue Vs. Austin Guarino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rusty Transue Rusty Transue
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Guarino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Rough Necks MMA
Rusty Transue Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Jesse Shepeard Vs. Ethan Watts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Jesse Shepeard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan Watts No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jesse Shepeard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Tyler "Melee" Minton Vs. Joel Doak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Tyler Minton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Doak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Tyler Minton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)