Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: March Madness Official Results

March 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Waterloo, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Anderson Cody Larsen Decision 3rd
[detail] Thad Yaggy Eric Tusing Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Anthony Yeager Michael Sandhagen Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Quinn Vasey Jayson Pringle Submission 2nd 1:39
[detail] Danny Werning Chris Pittman KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Mitch Baruth Bryan Robinson Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jesse Boeckmann Jake Millerman Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Mitch Jones Jeremy Glick Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Antone Tomash Jesse Schanbeck Decision 3rd
[detail] Taylor Burkhardt Dillan Heiller KO 3rd 0:13
[detail] Jarrett Meyer Izak Hillman TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Vesper Brustkern Amanda Koopman TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Troy Rugger Wesley Hookom Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Timmy Morris Cory Ealy KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Michael Anderson Vs. Cody Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Michael Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Michael Anderson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thad Yaggy Vs. Eric Tusing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Thad Yaggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Tusing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Thad Yaggy Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Anthony Yeager Vs. Michael Sandhagen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Anthony Yeager No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Sandhagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anthony Yeager Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Quinn Vasey Vs. Jayson Pringle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Quinn Vasey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jayson Pringle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-0
Team
Quinn Vasey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 2nd round


Danny Werning Vs. Chris Pittman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Danny Werning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Pittman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Danny Werning Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round


Mitch Baruth Vs. Bryan "Hardcore" Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Mitch Baruth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 35-58-0
Team
Mitch Baruth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jesse Boeckmann Vs. Jake Millerman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jesse Boeckmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Millerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jesse Boeckmann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Mitch Jones Vs. Jeremy Glick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Mitch Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Glick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mitch Jones Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Antone Tomash Vs. Jesse Schanbeck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Schanbeck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antone Tomash Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Taylor Burkhardt Vs. Dillan Heiller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Taylor Burkhardt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dillan Heiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taylor Burkhardt Wins by KO 0:13 in the 3rd round


Jarrett Meyer Vs. Izak Hillman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jarrett Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Izak Hillman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jarrett Meyer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:40 in the 1st round


Vesper Brustkern Vs. Amanda Koopman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Vesper Brustkern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Amanda Koopman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vesper Brustkern Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


Troy Rugger Vs. Wesley Hookom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Troy Rugger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Hookom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Troy Rugger Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Timmy Morris Vs. Cory Ealy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Timmy Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Ealy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Timmy Morris Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round