Search
Search
Search
 

Belarus Fighting Championship 16 Official Results

March 24, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Brest, Brest Belarus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Evgeniy Timanovskiy Gleb Kobalia TKO/RSC 1st 3:32
[detail] Andrei Makarenko Maxim Litoshik TKO/RSC 1st 4:23
[detail] Mikhail Busurmatorov Jalill Khalilov TKO/RSC 1st 0:58
[detail] Yuri Grigoryan Vitaliy Kostyuchik Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Evgeniy Katser Ilya Martisyuk Decision 3rd
[detail] Arnold Vanyan Maxim Dubatkova TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Alexandr Gladkiy Anton Graholsy Submission 3rd 3:13

Full Results:

Evgeniy Timanovskiy Vs. Gleb Kobalia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeniy Timanovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gleb Kobalia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evgeniy Timanovskiy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:32 in the 1st round


Andrei Makarenko Vs. Maxim Litoshik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Makarenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Litoshik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andrei Makarenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:23 in the 1st round


Mikhail Busurmatorov Vs. Jalill Khalilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Busurmatorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jalill Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikhail Busurmatorov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 1st round


Yuri Grigoryan Vs. Vitaliy Kostyuchik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Kostyuchik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Yuri Grigoryan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:21 in the 1st round


Evgeniy Katser Vs. Ilya Martisyuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeniy Katser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ilya Martisyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Evgeniy Katser Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arnold Vanyan Vs. Maxim Dubatkova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arnold Vanyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Dubatkova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Arnold Vanyan Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Alexandr Gladkiy Vs. Anton Graholsy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandr Gladkiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Graholsy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexandr Gladkiy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:13 in the 3rd round