Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Battle of Copenhagen 2 Official Results

March 14, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Dansborghallen
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aydin Ehtesham Andretti Vinasco TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Steffen Thomsen Andres Molnar Disqualification 1st 1:48
[detail] Peter Aavild Peter Iwanoff Decision 1st
[detail] Toke Henriksen Christian Norregard TKO/RSC 1st 3:51
[detail] Frederik Rorbaeck Joakim Hoff Disqualification 1st
[detail] Mads Maagaard Hans Fischer Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Henrik Refslund Erik Andersson Submission 1st
[detail] Per Eriksson Thomas Hinrichsen Decision 1st
[detail] Andreas Widen Arild Skagseth Decision 1st
[detail] Michael Balslev Christian Jaehger Decision 1st
[detail] Martin Janson Erik Wammer Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Jean Hanoun Brian Bergman TKO/RSC 1st 4:19
[detail] Anders Johansson Steinar Ruud Decision 1st
[detail] Thomas Rahders Bo Pedersen TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Henrik Lauritsen Ole Sorensen Submission 1st 3:08
[detail] Eirik Digre Peter Engdahl Decision 1st
[detail] Einar Naess Assan Njie Decision 1st
[detail] Tim Vinther Nicolaj Rhod Decision 2nd
[detail] Christian Vester Michael Bender Decision 2nd
[detail] Stale Nyang Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Martin Rhod Lars Besand Submission 2nd
[detail] Martin Kampmann Thomas Larsen Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Aydin Ehtesham Vs. Andretti Vinasco
Name Aydin Ehtesham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andretti Vinasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aydin Ehtesham Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:19 in the 1st round


Steffen Thomsen Vs. Andres Molnar
Name Steffen Thomsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andres Molnar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Steffen Thomsen Wins by Disqualification 1:48 in the 1st round


Peter Aavild Vs. Peter Iwanoff
Name Peter Aavild No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Iwanoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Peter Aavild Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Toke Henriksen Vs. Christian Norregard
Name Toke Henriksen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Norregard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Toke Henriksen Wins by TKO/RSC 3:51 in the 1st round


Frederik Rorbaeck Vs. Joakim Hoff
Name Frederik Rorbaeck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joakim Hoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Frederik Rorbaeck Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Mads Maagaard Vs. Hans Fischer
Name Mads Maagaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hans Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Mads Maagaard Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:02 in the 1st round


Henrik Refslund Vs. Erik Andersson
Name Henrik Refslund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Henrik Refslund Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Per Eriksson Vs. Thomas Hinrichsen
Name Per Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Hinrichsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Per Eriksson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Andreas Widen Vs. Arild Skagseth
Name Andreas Widen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arild Skagseth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Andreas Widen Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Michael Balslev Vs. Christian Jaehger
Name Michael Balslev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Jaehger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Michael Balslev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Martin Janson Vs. Erik Wammer
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Erik Wammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Martin Janson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Jean Hanoun Vs. Brian Bergman
Name Jean Hanoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jean Hanoun Wins by TKO/RSC 4:19 in the 1st round


Anders Johansson Vs. Steinar Ruud
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Steinar Ruud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Anders Johansson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Thomas Rahders Vs. Bo Pedersen
Name Thomas Rahders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Bo Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
Thomas Rahders Wins by TKO/RSC 1:33 in the 1st round


Henrik Lauritsen Vs. Ole Sorensen
Name Henrik Lauritsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ole Sorensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henrik Lauritsen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:08 in the 1st round


Eirik Digre Vs. Peter Engdahl
Name Eirik Digre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Eirik Digre Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Einar Naess Vs. Assan Njie
Name Einar Naess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Einar Naess Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Tim Vinther Vs. Nicolaj Rhod
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Nicolaj Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tim Vinther Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Christian Vester Vs. Michael Bender
Name Christian Vester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Christian Vester Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Stale Nyang Vs. Kenneth Rosfort-Nees
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
Stale Nyang Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Martin Rhod Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Name Martin Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Martin Rhod Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann Vs. Thomas Larsen
Name Martin Kampmann Martin Kampmann
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Larsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Frederiksen Wins by Submission (Side Choke) in the 2nd round