Search
Search
Search
 

Heroes Fighting Championship (Sweden) 03/23/13 Official Results

March 23, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Halmstad, Halmstad Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Allan Love Alan Carlos Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Emil Hartsner Martin Akhtar Decision 3rd
[detail] Viktor Pesta Yosef Ali Mohammad Decision 3rd
[detail] Andreas Stahl Abusupiyan Magomedov Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Per Franklin Tim Waage TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Guram Katateladze Jonathan Svensson KO 3rd 0:00
[detail] Christopher Wassberg Kristoffer Kallgren Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Lina Lansberg LJ Adams Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcus Andersson Jonathan Salminen Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Michel Ersoy Robert Naess Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Allan Love Vs. Alan Carlos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Allan Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Carlos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Allan Love Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Emil Hartsner Vs. Martin Akhtar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emil Hartsner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Akhtar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Emil Hartsner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yosef Ali Mohammad Vs. Viktor Pesta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yosef Ali Mohammad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Pesta No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team Penta Gym Prague / Shooters MMA
Viktor Pesta Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andreas Stahl Vs. Abusupiyan Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Stahl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abusupiyan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Andreas Stahl Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Per Franklin Vs. Tim Waage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Per Franklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Waage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Per Franklin Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Guram Katateladze Vs. Jonathan Svensson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guram Katateladze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Svensson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Guram Katateladze Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Christopher Wassberg Vs. Kristoffer Kallgren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christopher Wassberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kristoffer Kallgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Christopher Wassberg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Lina Lansberg Vs. LJ Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lina Lansberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name LJ Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lina Lansberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcus Andersson Vs. Jonathan Salminen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Salminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marcus Andersson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:30 in the 1st round


Michel Ersoy Vs. Robert Naess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michel Ersoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Naess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michel Ersoy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)