Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Fighting Championship - Tournament 2012 Part 3 Official Results

June 2, 2012 - 7:00 PM
, Mainz Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gregor Herb Mike Wiatko Submission 3rd 2:52
[detail] Andreas Birgels Vardan Melikyan Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Niels Wernersbach Marco Knobel TKO/RSC 2nd 2:57
[detail] Lom-Ali Eskijew Rostislav Zatuchnyy TKO/RSC 1st 4:30
[detail] David Shvelidze Alexander Petrajtis Decision 3rd
[detail] Kerim Engizek Marc Becker Decision 3rd
[detail] David Zawada Egny Borges Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Konstantin Gotte Miroslav Asenov-Romeov Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Nikolas Bibilashvili Nugzar Beridze TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Tomislav Iverac Mario Gulawski Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Onur Bozkurt Asan Nasanov Submission 1st 4:38
[detail] Cidar Devisch Benjamin Nuble Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Vladimir Dammer Michael Taylor Submission 2nd 2:58
[detail] Dimitri Gotte Mitchell Cadeau Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Gregor Herb Vs. Mike "Iron Mike" Wiatko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gregor Herb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Wiatko No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team Shaolin Team
Gregor Herb Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 3rd round


Andreas Birgels Vs. Vardan Melikyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Birgels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vardan Melikyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Birgels Wins by Submission 1:54 in the 1st round


Niels Wernersbach Vs. Marco Knobel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niels Wernersbach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Knobel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Niels Wernersbach Wins by TKO/RSC 2:57 in the 2nd round


Lom-Ali Eskijew Vs. Rostislav Zatuchnyy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lom-Ali Eskijew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rostislav Zatuchnyy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Lom-Ali Eskijew Wins by TKO/RSC 4:30 in the 1st round


David Shvelidze Vs. Alexander Petrajtis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Shvelidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Alexander Petrajtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Shvelidze Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Kerim Engizek Vs. Marc Becker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kerim Engizek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kerim Engizek Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


David Zawada Vs. Egny Borges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Egny Borges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
David Zawada Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Konstantin Gotte Vs. Miroslav Asenov-Romeov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konstantin Gotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Asenov-Romeov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Konstantin Gotte Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Nikolas Bibilashvili Vs. Nugzar Beridze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolas Bibilashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nugzar Beridze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Nikolas Bibilashvili Wins by TKO/RSC 1:46 in the 1st round


Tomislav Iverac Vs. Mario Gulawski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomislav Iverac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Gulawski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tomislav Iverac Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round


Onur Bozkurt Vs. Asan Nasanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Onur Bozkurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Asan Nasanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Onur Bozkurt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:38 in the 1st round


Cidar Devisch Vs. Benjamin Nuble
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cidar Devisch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Nuble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Cidar Devisch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Vladimir Dammer Vs. Michael Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Dammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Dammer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Dimitri Gotte Vs. Mitchell Cadeau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitri Gotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitchell Cadeau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dimitri Gotte Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)